CVR 33146272Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TaastrupFounded 31 Aug 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COHEBO HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-15.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+539.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Hvidt Kessler100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2010
Mikkel Hvidt Kesslersince 31 Aug 2010
100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33146124100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3306072650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3306072650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3069992050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3060852633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3798925850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3325666350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4287116833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3670639233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4487592625% to under 33.3% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for COHEBO HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 310788575% to under 10% of capital and votes27 May 2013 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 35226192100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2013 to 11 Feb 2020
CVR 30699793100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 19 Apr 2018
CVR 3422852325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2015 to 16 Mar 2018
CVR 3521288410% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Oct 2015 to 18 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Aug 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
31 Aug 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -10 | -16 | -15 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -14 | Not reported | Not reported | -15 |
| Result for the year | -128 | -857 | +21 | +555 | +540 |
| Equity | 2,419 | 1,448 | 1,351 | 1,784 | 2,189 |
| Total assets | 2,687 | 1,819 | 1,736 | 2,255 | 2,731 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 1 | -231note 1 | -176note 1 | -203note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 209note 1 | -115note 1 | -56note 1 | 217note 1 | 427note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 05.08.2024.
Ny adresse: Frederiksholmsvej 2, Sengeløse, 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Møller Christoffersen, den 04.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 04.10.2021.
Ny adresse: Drejergangen 9C, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Greve
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 28.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.06.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mikkel Kessler, den 04.06.2014, Martin Dahl Pedersen, den 04.06.2014, Ole Krebs Sørensen, den 04.06.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Jørn Møller Christoffersen, 2900 Hellerup, den 28.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.001,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.08.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.08.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 16.250,00.
Stifter:
Mikkel Kessler, den 31.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Mikkel Kessler, den 31.08.2010, Martin Dahl Pedersen, den 31.08.2010, aktiekonsulent Ole Krebs Sørensen, den 31.08.2010.
Direktion:
Mikkel Kessler, den 31.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, 2100 København Ø, den 31.08.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
31.08.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016274476Frederiksholmsvej 2, 2630 Taastrup