CVR 30699920Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)TaastrupFounded 2 Jul 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TEAM KESSLER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
578.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.8% on 2024
Result
+10.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
234.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Douglas Thurø Macon50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2013
COHEBO HOLDING ApSCVR 33146272, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Mikkel Hvidt Kesslersince 21 Oct 2010
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Jul 2013
CVR 3314627250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jan 2019since 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3060852666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jan 201931 Jul 2013 to 1 Jan 2019
TEAM KESSLER ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TEAM KESSLER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3537820020% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 22 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009; monthly May 2023 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 238 | 461 | 460 | 579 |
| Operating profit | -7 | +218 | +93 | -220 | +14 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +243 | +71 | -174 | +11 |
| Equity | 414 | 327 | 398 | 224 | 234 |
| Total assets | 437 | 390 | 588 | 325 | 290 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -104.7% | n.m.note 1 | 93.8% | -0.3% | 25.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 238 | 118 | -195 | 38 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 25.7% | -42.4% | 6.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -290note 4 | -180note 4 | -185note 4 | -36note 4 | -44note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | 125.5%note 7 | 40.3%note 4 | -85.7%note 8 | 5.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 123note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Frederiksholmsvej 2, Sengeløse, 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Ny adresse: Drejergangen 9C, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Greve
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 13.01.2019 og gennemført 14.01.2019 dækning af underskud kr. 41.666,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 83.334,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.2013.
Nyt navn:
TEAM KESSLER ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, den 25.04.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Møllelodden 1, 2791 Dragør.
Ny kommune:
Dragør.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Simon Lundt Hansen, den 21.10.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mikkel Kessler, den 21.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2010.
Nyt navn:
SLH AF 1. MARTS 2010 ApS.
Binavn:
ECO PROTEIN ApS (SLH AF 1. MARTS 2010 ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2010.
Slettet binavn: ECO PROTEIN ApS (SLH AF 1. MARTS 2010 ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
22.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.06.2009.
Nyt binavn: ECO PROTEIN ApS (MIKKELKESSLER.COM ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
11.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Lundt Hansen, Islands Brygge 71, 2. 3., 2300 København S.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Lundt Hansen, Sundbyvestervej 67, st. tv., 2300 København S.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.07.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30608526 KESSLER & HANSEN ApS, Sundbyvestervej 67, st. th., 2300 København S, den 02.07.2007.
Direktion:
Simon Lundt Hansen, den 02.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, 2100 København Ø, den 02.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013414544Frederiksholmsvej 2, 2630 Taastrup