CVR 30608526Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HvidovreFounded 8 Jun 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KESSLER & BACK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-539K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+482.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Allan Martin Posborg Back50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2013
COHEBO HOLDING ApSCVR 33146272, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2013
Allan Martin Posborg Backsince 16 Mar 2013
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 8 Nov 2021since 16 Mar 2013
CVR 3314627233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 8 Nov 2021since 16 Mar 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3798925850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33970153100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30699793100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3325666350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4220792650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3396483850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4287116833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3670639233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4487592625% to under 33.3% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 4301468425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3396483825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KESSLER & BACK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3422852325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Mar 2018 to 7 Jun 2021
CVR 3069992066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes31 Jul 2013 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3537820033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 22 Dec 2016
CVR 3539936466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 5 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Jun 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2023, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Q1 2018 | May 2018 | Q3 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q1 2018 and Q3 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2017 and May 2018 and Dec 2018 to Mar 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2023, published 18 May 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,034 | 1,067 | 74 | -545 | -539 |
| Operating profit | -93 | -98 | -312 | -695 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +531 | +300 | +1,008 | -113 | +482 |
| Equity | 5,748 | 5,934 | 7,577 | 6,588 | 6,935 |
| Total assets | 6,810 | 6,203 | 7,707 | 7,227 | 7,080 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -35.7% | 3.1% | -93% | -839.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 26 | -55 | -312 | -685 | 461 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.5% | -5.1% | -422.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0.3% | -33.1% | -50% | -100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,569note 3 | -1,282note 3 | -1,411note 3 | -1,947note 3 | -995 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.9%note 5 | -1.7%note 5 | -4.2%note 5 | -10%note 5 | -0.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 200note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 795note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,674note 3 | -2,718note 3 | -2,776note 3 | -2,869note 3 | -3,636 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Intersec A/S, Søvangsvej 1, 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 14.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14678093 DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Køgevej 46A, 4000 Roskilde, den 14.02.2026.
Ny adresse: Engdals Allé 7, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Møller Christoffersen, den 04.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 04.10.2021.
Ny adresse: Drejergangen 9C, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Greve
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
Jørn Møller Christoffersen, 2100 København Ø, den 16.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægaard, den 25.04.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.2013.
Nyt navn:
KESSLER & BACK ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 80.000,00: kr. 40.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 40.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 175,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.03.2013 og gennemført 21.03.2013 dækning af underskud kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Allan Martin Back, den 16.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Møllelodden 1, 2. 3., 2791 Dragør.
Ny kommune:
Dragør.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Simon Lundt Hansen, den 21.10.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mikkel Kessler, den 21.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2010.
Nyt navn:
HOLDINGSELSKABET MØLLELODDEN 1 ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Lundt Hansen, Islands Brygge 71, 2. 3., 2300 København S.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Lundt Hansen, Sundbyvestervej 67, st. tv., 2300 København S.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Simon Lundt Hansen, den 08.06.2007.
Direktion:
Simon Lundt Hansen, den 08.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Kurt Lægaard, 2100 København Ø, den 08.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
08.06.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013346409Søvangsvej 1, 2650 Hvidovre