CVR 33080603Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)Harlev JFounded 1 Aug 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SALTO Home Solution ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+3.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.4% on 2024
Result
-853.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Salto Systems, S.L.100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2017
Henning Overgaardsince 1 Aug 2010
Hans Grønlund Overgaardsince 1 Oct 2010
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 2019since 20 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jun 20172 Nov 2016 to 20 Jun 2017
CVR 273453015% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 201917 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 3421160420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 201917 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 3421165520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 201917 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2019
SALTO Home Solution ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SALTO Home Solution ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32297714100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 32297692100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 38145398100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 37508845100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 29 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 2010 to 8 Nov 2026.
17 Dec 2014 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 31 employees, 29 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 31 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -769 | 19,250 | 26,499 | 23,935 | 24,750 |
| Operating profit | -15,396 | +1,381 | +6,551 | +2,299 | +2,671 |
| Result for the year | -14,849 | +3,574 | +4,910 | +668 | -853 |
| Equity | -28,188 | -24,613 | -19,703 | -19,035 | 31,944 |
| Total assets | 29,211 | 29,834 | 35,212 | 35,484 | 34,825 |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -155.1% | n.m.note 1 | 37.2% | -9.7% | 3.4% |
| EBITDA | -13,674 | 3,182 | 8,549 | 4,562 | 4,792 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 16.5% | 32.3% | 19.1% | 19.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 20% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -684 | -1,192 | -6,053 | -6,085 | -10,123 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 543note 4 | 575note 4 | 407note 4 | 325note 4 | 909note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 47,196 | 47,179 | 39,780 | 37,052 | -16,871 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Grønhøjvej 64A, 8462 Harlev J
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Banegårdspladsen 1, 4400 Kalundborg, den 19.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2024
Nyt navn: SALTO Home Solution ApS
Nyt binavn: Danalock ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Banegårdspladsen 1, 4400 Kalundborg, den 01.12.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33080603 Danalock ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 32297692 Danalock Patent ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 32297714 Danalock International ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38145398 Poly-Control Int IVS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 33080603 Danalock ApS, CVR-nummer: 32297692 Danalock Patent ApS, CVR-nummer: 32297714 Danalock International ApS og CVR-nummer: 38145398 Poly-Control Int IVS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henning Overgaard, (formand), den 30.12.2019, José Antonio Itarte San Gil, den 30.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henning Overgaard, den 30.12.2019, Francisco Javier Roquero Ussia, den 30.12.2019, José Antonio Itarte San Gil, (formand), den 30.12.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2018
Nyt navn: Danalock ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.06.2017.
kr. 15.071,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 987,19.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.565,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henning Overgaard, den 20.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henning Overgaard (formand), den 20.06.2017, José Antonio Itarte San Gil, den 20.06.2017, Marcus Johannes Anna Maria Handels, den 20.06.2017.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henning Overgaard, den 20.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets samlede direktion, af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 20.06.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for handel og service og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.11.2016.
kr. 22.016,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 60.628,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 105.494,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Benny Madsen, den 02.11.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.12.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 3.478,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 210.620,32.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 83.478,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Spiros Bouas, den 17.12.2014, Hans Grønlund Overgaard, den 17.12.2014, Salgschef Henning Overgaard, den 17.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, som ikke samtidig er registreret som direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Gammel Stillingvej 427C, 8462 Harlev J.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henning Overgaard, den 30.09.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Hans Nordenkjær Overgaard (adm. dir), den 01.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Ketting Parkvej 60, 8462 Harlev J.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.08.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Hans Nordenkjær Overgaard, den 01.08.2010, Salgschef Henning Overgaard, den 01.08.2010, CVR-NR. 27345301 OVERGAARD & PARTNERS ApS, Ketting Parkvej 60, 8462 Harlev J, den 01.08.2010.
Direktion:
Salgschef Henning Overgaard, den 01.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016253614Grønhøjvej 64, 8462 Harlev J
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.