CVR 34211604Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Harlev JFounded 17 Jan 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HATI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
96.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+149.5% on 2024
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hans Grønlund Overgaard100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2012
Hans Grønlund Overgaardsince 21 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4251243550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42515701100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40874704100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HATI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4087470450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Oct 2019 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3308060320% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 3229771433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2013 to 20 Jun 2017
CVR 3229769233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Sep 2013 to 20 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Jan 2012 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -78 | -20 | -34 | 39 | 97 |
| Operating profit | -172 | -142 | -158 | -57 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +252 | -390 | +516 | +36 | -1,525 |
| Equity | 11,194 | 10,690 | 11,088 | 11,002 | 9,342 |
| Total assets | 11,331 | 10,765 | 11,204 | 11,088 | 9,442 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 149.5% |
| EBITDA | -78 | -20 | -34 | 39 | 97 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,995note 4 | -2,082note 4 | -2,086note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -1.3%note 6 | -1.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 165note 7 | 0note 8 | 17note 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 26.08.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aarhus om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2021
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Hans Grønlund Overgaard, (adm. dir), den 21.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af alle direktørerne i forening
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 26.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Grønlund Overgaard, (adm. dir), den 26.08.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Hans Overgaard, Storringvej 5, Lillering, 8462 Harlev J
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37508381 HPNT HOLDING IVS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.06.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 1.896,10.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
34211604.
NAVN:
HATI HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Lærkesvinget 9, 8462 Harlev J.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.07.2015
Stiftelsesdato:
17.01.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.01.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Hans Grønlund Overgaard, den 17.01.2012.
Direktion:
Hans Grønlund Overgaard (adm. dir), den 17.01.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
17.01.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017413119Storringvej 5, 8462 Harlev J