CVR 33072422Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)København NFounded 29 Jul 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMAM Finans A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-6.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+513.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
5.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
JMAM Management A/SCVR 37079553, 100% of capital and votes, until 23 Nov 2021
John Wehneruntil 23 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33496699100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 29 Jun 2015
CVR 37079553100% of capital and votes8 Sep 2015 to 23 Nov 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jul 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2018.
Latest Mar 2018, published 23 May 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | 69 | 9 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -6 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -44 | +9 | -12 | -6 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -44 | +3,942 | +412 | +513 |
| Equity | 78 | 35 | 3,976 | 3,877 | 5,185 |
| Total assets | 105 | 45 | 5,033 | 5,018 | 5,334 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 2.1% | -54.1% | -87.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.1% | -63.2% | 100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 2 | -33 | 9 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 1% | -48.3% | 100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 4 | 0note 4 | -16note 4 | -5note 4 | -5note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7%note 6 | -122.7%note 6 | 0.4%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -58note 4 | 0note 4 | 1,010note 4 | 875note 4 | -5note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 18 Aug 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 12 Aug 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 26 Sep 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 2 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 6 Nov 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 23.11.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene JMAM (Ejendomme) A/S, JMAM (Finans) A/S, CVR-nummer: 33072422 JMAM Finans A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S, CVR-nummer: 33072422 JMAM Finans A/S og CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o Marc Wehner, Ryesgade 2, 1. th, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 33072422
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Nyt navn: JMAM Finans A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2019.
kr. 920.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anita Wehner, den 23.09.2019, Marc Wehner, den 23.09.2019, Matias Wehner, den 23.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at investere i fast ejendom og dermed relateret virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2018
Nyt navn: JMAM Finans ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Rev.selskabet Tal & Tanker, Roskildevej 37A, 3., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anita Wehner, den 09.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
John Wehner, (adm. dir), den 09.12.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive finansierngs- og investeringsvirksomhed og dermed relateret virksomhed
Ny adresse: c/o Anita Wehner, Erlevvej 89, 6100 Haderslev
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27674399 ONE REVISION ØST, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.05.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2014 - 30.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.07.2011.
Nyt navn:
M&M&A CAPITAL INVEST 1 ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o M&M&A Gruppen, Slotsgade 19, b., 6100 Haderslev.
Ny adresse:
Sønder Ottinggade 10, 1., 6100 Haderslev.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.07.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.07.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31766885 M&M&A INVEST ApS, Gravene 26, 1., 6100 Haderslev, den 29.07.2010.
Direktion:
Anita Wehner, den 29.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27492487 RND PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Aabenraavej 1A, 6100 Haderslev, den 29.07.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
29.07.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016218282Ryesgade 2, 2200 København N