CVR 37079553Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København NFounded 8 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMAM Management A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-449.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+397.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
10.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
Marc Wehner50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 23 Nov 2021
Matias Wehner50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 23 Nov 2021
John Wehneruntil 23 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Sep 2015 to 23 Nov 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Sep 2015 to 23 Nov 2021
JMAM Management A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JMAM Management A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33072422100% of capital and votes8 Sep 2015 to 23 Nov 2021
CVR 36899220100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2016 to 22 Nov 2021
CVR 39476576100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 39518899100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2018 to 10 Sep 2018
CVR 36719575100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2017 to 31 Jan 2018
CVR 32828108100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2015 to 1 Feb 2016
CVR 3691881050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2015 to 1 Nov 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Sep 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Apr 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2016 to Apr 2018.
Latest Apr 2018, published 28 Jun 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49 | 5 | -400 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -167 | -450 |
| Operating profit | -326 | -165 | -406 | -179 | -450 |
| Result for the year | +1,806 | -1,060 | +6,294 | +2,007 | +397 |
| Equity | 4,032 | 2,972 | 9,266 | 9,806 | 10,303 |
| Total assets | 6,746 | 4,815 | 10,246 | 11,240 | 11,144 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -90.8% | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -660.9% | -3,635.9% | n.m.note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -220 | -113 | -406 | -169 | -450 |
| EBITDA margin | -445.7% | -2,480% | n.m.note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 230 | 285 | 781 | -738note 6 | -463note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8%note 7 | -3.4%note 8 | -4.5%note 7 | -1.5%note 9 | -3.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 12 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 37.4%note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | n.m.note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 230 | 285 | -1,208 | -333note 6 | -463note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 18 Aug 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 12 Aug 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 26 Sep 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 2 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 6 Nov 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 23.11.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene JMAM (Ejendomme) A/S, JMAM (Finans) A/S, CVR-nummer: 33072422 JMAM Finans A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 36899220 JMAM Capital Investment A/S, CVR-nummer: 33072422 JMAM Finans A/S og CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o Marc Wehner, Ryesgade 2, 1. th, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 37079553
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Nyt navn: JMAM Management A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2019.
kr. 4.960.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anita Wehner, den 23.09.2019, Marc Wehner, den 23.09.2019, Matias Wehner, den 23.09.2019.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Nyt navn: JMAM Management ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2019.
kr. 38.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36719575 DEA Ejendomme A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: c/o Revisionsfirmaet Tal & Tanker, Roskildevej 37A, 3., 2000 Frederiksberg
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management IvS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 36719575 DEA Ejendomme A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 37079553 JMAM Management IvS og CVR-nummer: 36719575 DEA Ejendomme A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o Marc Wehner, Vodroffsvej 41, 1. tv., 1900 Frederiksberg C
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marc Wehner (adm. dir), den 25.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
John Wehner (adm. dir), den 25.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2015
Nyt navn: JMAM Management IvS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Wehner (adm. dir), den 16.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Marc Wehner (adm. dir), den 16.11.2015.
CVR-nummer:
37079553.
NAVN:
JMAM Holding IvS.
Adresse: c/o Marc Wehner, Munkensvej 3, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Kommune: Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 08.09.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Marc Wehner, den 08.09.2015.
Direktion:
John Wehner (adm. dir), den 08.09.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
08.09.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i kapitalandele, ejendomme og værdipapirer, konsulent opgaver samt dermed relateret virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020720626Ryesgade 2, 2200 København N