CVR 33034253Public limited company (A/S)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af maskiner (331200)AabenraaFounded 2 Jun 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANLØFT A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
22
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-7 (-24.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
19.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
+5.1% on 2025
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
11.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
T. WESTERGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 27138551, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2016
J.H. Westergaard Holding ApSCVR 45534790, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2025
and 1 moreThomas Westergaardsince 2 Jun 2010
CVR 2713855166.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 2025since 9 Dec 2016
CVR 4553479010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2025
CVR 4553477410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 20251 May 2024 to 1 May 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 20251 May 2024 to 1 May 2024
CVR 29208379100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 20162 Jun 2010 to 31 May 2018
CVR 2713877250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20209 Dec 2016 to 1 May 2020
CVR 4147824110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 9 Mar 20229 Jul 2020 to 9 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T. WESTERGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 11 Apr 2003
Holding company
CVR 27138551Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in DANLØFT A/S, since 3 Sep 2018
This company
DANLØFT A/S
CVR 33034253
DANLØFT A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANLØFT A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32160026100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR 3303423766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Dec 2016 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jun 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
2 Jun 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 22 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 23 | 26 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 22 |
| FTE | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16,208 | 17,139 | 18,300 | 18,661 | 19,620 |
| Operating profit | +4,385 | +6,200 | +7,058 | +6,751 | +6,249 |
| Result for the year | +3,391 | +4,787 | +5,490 | +5,344 | +4,756 |
| Equity | 11,701 | 13,188 | 13,978 | 11,672 | 11,128 |
| Total assets | 22,532 | 23,899 | 26,193 | 24,804 | 23,072 |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.1% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 5.1% |
| EBITDA | 4,812 | 6,633 | 7,450 | 7,162 | 6,568 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29.7% | 38.7% | 40.7% | 38.4% | 33.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 10% | 4.6% | -13% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 469note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 310note 2 | 244note 2 | 57note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 19 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 12 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at der den 10.04.2025 er foretaget ændringer i selskabets legale og reelle ejerforhold og ophørte legale- og ophørte reelle ejerforhold.
Ændringerne vedrører datoer for afhændelse og erhvervelse af ejerandele og stemmerettigheder og størrelsen af ejerandele og antallet af stemmerettigheder.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hell Clausen, den 09.04.2025, Ulla Hell Westergaard, (formand), den 09.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Hell Westergaard, (formand), den 09.04.2025, Line Hell Westergaard, den 09.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Juhl Hansen, den 09.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Hell Clausen, den 09.03.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32160026 KRANSERVICE NORD ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2021
Nyt binavn: Kranservice Nord A/S
Slettet binavn: DL Group A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene DL Group A/S, Danlift A/S, Danløft Danmark A/S, CraneCare A/S og CVR-nummer: 32160026 KRANSERVICE NORD ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT A/S og CVR-nummer: 32160026 KRANSERVICE NORD ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Belinda Hansen, den 14.09.2020, Jørgen Hansen, (formand), den 14.09.2020, Ulla Hell Westergaard, den 14.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Juhl Hansen, den 14.09.2020, Ulla Hell Westergaard, (formand), den 14.09.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2019
Nyt binavn: CraneCare A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33034237 DANLØFT ØST A/S og CVR-nummer: 29208379 Danløft A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2018
Nyt navn: DANLØFT A/S
Nye binavne: DL Group A/S, Danlift A/S, Danløft Danmark A/S
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med rådgivning, produktion og handel indenfor bygge- og kranbranchen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 33034237 DANLØFT ØST A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 29208379 Danløft A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Danlift A/S, DL Group A/S, Danløft Danmark A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S, CVR-nummer: 33034237 DANLØFT ØST A/S og CVR-nummer: 29208379 Danløft A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bent Andersen, den 13.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Belinda Hansen, den 13.02.2017, Ulla Hell Westergaard, den 13.02.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 29208379 DL GROUP A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene DAN-LIFT A/S, DAN-LØFT A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S og CVR-nummer: 29208379 DL GROUP A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.06.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.06.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 869,83.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29208379 DAN-LØFT A/S, Rugkobbel 262, 6200 Aabenraa, den 02.06.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Ingeniør Jørgen Hansen (formand), den 02.06.2010, Direktør Bent Andersen, den 02.06.2010, Thomas Westergaard, den 02.06.2010.
Direktion:
Thomas Westergaard (adm. dir), den 02.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af bestyrelsens formand eller af en administrerende direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26632315 INTENSION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstmark 25, 6200 Aabenraa, den 02.06.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2010 - 30.04.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016117508Rugkobbel 262, 6200 Aabenraa