CVR 33034237Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af løfte- og håndteringsudstyr (282200)AabenraaFounded 2 Jun 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANLØFT ØST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
753.4K
DKK, annual report 2017
-55.9% on 2016
Result
-853.2K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Danløft A/SCVR 29208379, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Jun 2018
Thomas Westergaarduntil 1 Jun 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29208379100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Jan 20182 Jun 2010 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 3303425366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Jan 20189 Dec 2016 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3364604620% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 1 Jan 201815 Sep 2011 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jun 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Apr 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2018.
Latest Apr 2018, published 29 Jun 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4,164 | 3,830 | 2,476 | 1,709 | 753 |
| Operating profit | -797 | +924 | -245 | +26 | -1,165 |
| Result for the year | -578 | -706 | -153 | +38 | -853 |
| Equity | -3,123 | 3,129 | 2,976 | 3,015 | 2,162 |
| Total assets | 6,326 | 6,270 | 6,495 | 5,393 | 5,337 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -8% | -35.4% | -31% | -54.3% |
| EBITDA | -590 | 1,112 | -94 | 88 | -881 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 29% | -3.8% | 5.1% | -116.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,033 | Not reportednote 3 | 394 | -321 | -468note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | -6.5%note 7 | 0.6% | -41.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 797note 9 | 62note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,728 | Not reportednote 3 | -2,503 | -3,150 | -2,844note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 May 2016 to 30 Apr 2017, published 30 Sep 2017
Annual report 2016
1 May 2015 to 30 Apr 2016, published 4 Oct 2016
Annual report 2015
1 May 2014 to 30 Apr 2015, published 27 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 May 2013 to 30 Apr 2014, published 2 Jul 2014
Annual report 2013
1 May 2012 to 30 Apr 2013, published 2 Jul 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 01.06.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 33034237 DANLØFT ØST A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 29208379 Danløft A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Danlift A/S, DL Group A/S, Danløft Danmark A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33034253 DANLØFT VEST A/S, CVR-nummer: 33034237 DANLØFT ØST A/S og CVR-nummer: 29208379 Danløft A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bent Andersen, den 20.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Belinda Hansen, den 20.04.2018, Ulla Hell Westergaard, den 20.04.2018.
Ny adresse: Rugkobbel 262, 6200 Aabenraa
Ny kommune: Aabenraa
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2011.
Ny adresse:
Energivej 3, 4180 Sorø.
Ny kommune:
Sorø.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 499,55.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 625.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 500.000,00. B-aktier kr. 125.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Salgskons John Sejling, den 15.09.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.06.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.06.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 499,55.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29208379 DAN-LØFT A/S, Rugkobbel 262, 6200 Aabenraa, den 02.06.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Ingeniør Jørgen Hansen (formand), den 02.06.2010, Direktør Bent Andersen, den 02.06.2010, Thomas Westergaard, den 02.06.2010.
Direktion:
Thomas Westergaard (adm. dir), den 02.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af bestyrelsens formand eller af en administrerende direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26632315 INTENSION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstmark 25, 6200 Aabenraa, den 02.06.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2010 - 30.04.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016117486Rugkobbel 262, 6200 Aabenraa