CVR 32076734Private limited company (ApS)Anden it-servicevirksomhed (620900)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 11 Mar 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCALE INVEST II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2019
SCALE CAPITAL ApSCVR 28657358, 100% of capital and votes, until 19 Jun 2020
Lars Jensenuntil 19 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2506457750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Oct 201717 Apr 2012 to 15 Oct 2017
CVR 3207566550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Oct 201717 Apr 2012 to 15 Oct 2017
CVR 28657358100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2017 to 19 Jun 2020
SCALE INVEST II ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCALE INVEST II ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 354789735% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Apr 2016 to 23 Aug 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Mar 2009 to 6 Nov 2026.
2011, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | -22 | -19 | -21 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -199 | -225 | +8,528 | -1,824 | +5,198 |
| Equity | -692 | -917 | 7,611 | 5,787 | 2,985 |
| Total assets | 3,014 | 4,516 | 14,675 | 15,160 | 12,048 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | 0note 1 | -6note 1 | -6note 1 | -26note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8note 1 | 0note 1 | 6,343note 1 | 8,609note 1 | 9,027note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 29 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 31 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 19 May 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 19.06.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28657358 SCALE CAPITAL ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.05.2016.
CVR-nummer
32076734.
NAVN:
VIRKSOMHEDSZONEN ApS.
Adresse: c/o Scale Capital ApS, Diplomvej 381, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2015
Nyt navn: SCALE INVEST II ApS
Selskabet tegnes af alle direktørerne i forening.
Ny adresse:
c/o Scale Capital ApS, Diplomvej 381, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.06.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kenneth Michael Grunow, den 31.12.2011, Lars Jensen, den 31.12.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af adm. direktør, Lars Jensen og direktør, Kenneth Grunow.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31579309 LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Toldbodgade 11, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 12.05.2010.
Ny adresse:
Carolinevej 2A, 1., 2900 Hellerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.03.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25064577 GRUNOW HOLDING ApS, Fuglehaven 51, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 11.03.2009, CVR-NR. 32075665 VOICELINK HOLDING ApS, Ahlmanns Alle 15B, 1. th., 2900 Hellerup, den 11.03.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Kenneth Michael Grunow (formand), den 11.03.2009, Lars Jensen, den 11.03.2009.
Direktion:
Lars Jensen (adm. dir), den 11.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af adm. direktør, Lars Jensen og bestyrelsesformand, Kenneth Grunow.
Første regnskabsår:
11.03.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015139249Diplomvej 381, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby