CVR 28657358Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 4 Jul 2006
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
234.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+84.5% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCALE CAPITAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVOICELINK HOLDING ApSCVR 32075665, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2012
RISK AND FINANCE ApSCVR 34470057, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2012
Kenneth Michael Grunowsince 4 Jul 2006
CVR 3207566550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 May 2012
CVR 3447005750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 May 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40557679100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40548807100% of capital and votes
CVR 4055267733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4058303333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCALE CAPITAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3445983510% to under 15% of capital and votes24 May 2018 to 31 Aug 2023
CVR 41103655100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2020 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 35392483100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2013 to 19 Jun 2020
CVR 32076734100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2017 to 19 Jun 2020
CVR 3447817110% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Feb 2015 to 24 Sep 2019
CVR 3649538350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jan 2015 to 12 Mar 2019
CVR 325667315% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Dec 2014 to 16 Jul 2018
CVR 354789735% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Oct 2015 to 24 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -90 | -94 | 72 | 127 | 235 |
| Operating profit | -128 | -195 | -29 | +64 | +172 |
| Result for the year | +5,692 | +9,994 | -244 | -22 | +2,242 |
| Equity | 27,268 | 27,861 | 24,618 | 24,596 | 26,837 |
| Total assets | 31,292 | 34,146 | 29,733 | 28,556 | 29,336 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 77.3% | 84.5% |
| EBITDA | -90 | -94 | 72 | 127 | 235 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -289note 4 | 1,411 | 1,860 | 1,820 | 1,810 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 25.9x | 14.3x | 7.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 6 | -0.7% | -0.1%note 7 | 0.2% | 0.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,259note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012397034Amerika Plads 26, 2100 København Ø