CVR 32069223Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 27 Feb 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JJ Investment ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-325.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
JV EQUITY ApSCVR 29012008, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT ApSCVR 31943639, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2019
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensensince 18 Apr 2016
Peter Sønderlyngsince 16 Dec 2024
CVR 2901200850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2022since 7 May 2014
CVR 3194363950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2022since 2 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3447389750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 201920 Nov 2013 to 20 Sep 2019
9 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42621862100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4178239050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3520566710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4227727450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4227827033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4574557020% to under 25% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4529022020% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 3851370220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4556637420% to under 25% of capital
CVR 4529023910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3716587510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4571789510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4572208233.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 468019035% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JJ Investment ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 452902205% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2024 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 38550527100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 12 Aug 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Apr 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
27 Feb 2009 to 6 Nov 2026.
Sep 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2019.
Latest Sep 2019, published 26 Nov 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 167 | 397 | 16 | -130 | -325 |
| Operating profit | +167 | +397 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,176 | +13,038 | +17,275 | +5,670 | +5,604 |
| Equity | 1,071 | 26,997 | 44,272 | 49,942 | 26,546 |
| Total assets | 6,130 | 32,117 | 44,580 | 50,260 | 26,866 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 138.4% | -95.9% | -893.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -229note 2 | -671note 2 | -6,686note 2 | -7,978note 2 | -174note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 113.9%note 2 | 2.2%note 2 | 0.1%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,771note 2 | 4,329note 2 | -40,804note 2 | -26,488note 2 | -2,029note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.08.2024
Slettet binavn: Finance Zealand Management ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38550527 Finance Zealand Management ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2024
Nyt binavn: Finance Zealand Management ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32069223 JJ Investment ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene CARDIAID ApS, CARDIA EUROPE ApS, CARDIA FINANCE ApS, CARDIA HOLDING ApS, CARDIA LEASING ApS og CVR-nummer: 38550527 Finance Zealand Management ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32069223 JJ Investment ApS og CVR-nummer: 38550527 Finance Zealand Management ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2022.
kr. 42.500,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 7.058,82.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 167.500,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Nordic RPA A/S, Skolegade 5, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2016
Nyt navn: JJ Investment ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Aabye Dam, den 18.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen, den 18.04.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i unoterede virksomheder og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 26.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 26.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.07.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Evjenios Jonas Markou, den 12.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.04.2010.
Nye binavne:
CARDIA EUROPE ApS (CARDIA SCANDINAVIA ApS), CARDIA FINANCE ApS (CARDIA SCANDINAVIA ApS), CARDIA HOLDING ApS (CARDIA SCANDINAVIA ApS), CARDIA LEASING ApS (CARDIA SCANDINAVIA ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
02.11.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.03.2009.
Nyt binavn: CARDIAID ApS (CARDIA SCANDINAVIA ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
27.02.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.02.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10003156 J.AA.D HOLDING ApS, Hersegade 20, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 27.02.2009.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Aabye Dam, den 27.02.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 27.02.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2009 - 30.04.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015103554Skolegade 5, 8000 Aarhus C