CVR 29012008Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HøjbjergFounded 29 Sep 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-149.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JV EQUITY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJoachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2005
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensensince 29 Sep 2005
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 12 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31056330100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4574557050% to under 66.7% of capital
CVR 4529022020% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3206922350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42621862100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4178239050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4227727450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4574557020% to under 25% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 3851370220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3873690633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3245069533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4529022033.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 3245069515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3774172810% to under 15% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 397631335% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JV EQUITY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3991078010% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Oct 2018 to 25 Mar 2025
CVR 3105651950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 8 Jul 2021
CVR 394333895% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Oct 2018 to 10 May 2021
CVR 38034863100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2016 to 21 Apr 2021
CVR 3962302150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jun 2018 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3388196750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jun 2016 to 31 Mar 2017
CVR 3581256325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Dec 2014 to 17 Oct 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -85 | -4 | -566 | -149 |
| Operating profit | -166 | -219 | -139 | -700 | -283 |
| Result for the year | +13,781 | +730 | +8,024 | +5,669 | +9,772 |
| Equity | 26,152 | 26,653 | 44,910 | 50,502 | 60,012 |
| Total assets | 26,179 | 38,964 | 90,174 | 79,355 | 74,585 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,122note 2 | -17,766note 2 | -30,048note 2 | -29,833note 2 | -31,025note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2%note 2 | -2.5%note 2 | -0.6%note 3 | -3.9%note 2 | -0.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19,902note 2 | -8,261note 2 | -6,953note 2 | -25,992note 2 | -16,472note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011719372Mårvænget 6, 8270 Højbjerg