CVR 42277274Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 6 Apr 2021
Result
-34.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026988043Skolegade 5, 8000 Aarhus C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FZ 4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJJ Investment ApSCVR 32069223, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2024
FinanceZealand A/SCVR 38513702, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Apr 2021
Peter Sønderlyngsince 6 Apr 2021
CVR 3206922350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2024
CVR 3851370250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3855052750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Apr 2021 to 12 Aug 2024
1 Danish company.
CVR 4227827033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FZ 4 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -292 | -34 | +57,096 | +1,220 | -34 |
| Equity | 7,158 | 7,124 | 5,220 | 4,440 | 4,406 |
| Total assets | 7,186 | 7,153 | 5,249 | 4,469 | 4,435 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -452note 1 | -419note 1 | -121note 1 | -159note 1 | -86note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (6 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
6 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
FZ 4 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
A person associated with ERL ApS joined the board/management of FZ 4 ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.