CVR 31056330Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HøjbjergFounded 1 Nov 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.O Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-377.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
JV EQUITY ApSCVR 29012008, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2015
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensensince 22 Feb 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -377.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 29012008100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 2019since 1 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3447389750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 20191 Jun 2015 to 20 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JV EQUITY ApS, since 29 Sep 2005
Holding company
CVR 29012008Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.O Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jun 2015
This company
J.O Ejendomme ApS
CVR 31056330
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Feb 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Apr 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2016 to Mar 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2021, published 7 Jun 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 286 | -16 | -12 | -13 | -3 |
| Operating profit | +178 | -16 | -12 | -13 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +195 | -18 | -10 | -14 | -6 |
| Equity | -330 | -347 | -358 | -372 | -378 |
| Total assets | 145 | 129 | 118 | 105 | 88 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 60.3% | -105.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 273 | -16 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 95.5% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -133note 4 | -124note 4 | -114note 4 | -101note 4 | -86note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 323note 4 | 332note 4 | 343note 4 | 356note 4 | 371note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2021
Nyt navn: J.O Ejendomme ApS
Ny adresse: Mårvænget 6, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Bjerre, den 22.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen, den 22.02.2021.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i ejendomme samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.04.2016
Nyt navn: ELEVSKAB.DK ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Bjerre, Stenhusvej 24, 4300 Holbæk
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Aabye Dam, den 04.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Bjerre, den 04.04.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg, udlejning og drift af elevskabe på skoler og andre institutioner, og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.09.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Evjenios Jonas Markou, den 07.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 07.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 07.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2007.
Nyt navn:
M4 HERSEGADE ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Hammel, den 12.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
Hersegade 20, 1., 4000 Roskilde.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 126.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 126.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 12837003 HAMMELHUS A/S, Himmelev Bygade 64, Himmelev, postboks 135, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.11.2007, CVR-NR. 10003156 J.AA.D HOLDING ApS, Hersegade 20, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 01.11.2007, CVR-NR. 30699017 MARKOU HOLDING ApS, Store Gråbrødrestræde 6, st., 4000 Roskilde, den 01.11.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Aabye Dam, den 01.11.2007, Direktør Per Hammel, den 01.11.2007, Direktør Evjenios Jonas Markou, den 01.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2007 - 30.04.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013768095Mårvænget 6, 8270 Højbjerg