CVR 31159873Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerlufmagleFounded 28 Oct 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRANK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-30.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+359.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frank Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2007
Frank Rasmussensince 28 Oct 2007
100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2653007566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRANK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2963572250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3822796325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR 3072740150% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes1 Jan 2008 to 15 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -22 | -24 | -90 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +565 | +476 | +848 | +449 | +360 |
| Equity | 8,098 | 8,516 | 9,306 | 9,693 | 9,986 |
| Total assets | 8,116 | 8,535 | 9,324 | 9,712 | 10,055 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,312note 1 | -4,191note 1 | -4,391note 1 | -4,778 | -8,008 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.4%note 2 | -1.4%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,137note 1 | -5,074note 1 | -5,599note 1 | -6,153 | -8,700 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 22.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.08.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE A/S, den 01.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kindhestegade 4-6, 4700 Næstved, den 01.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Multi Revision I/S, den 26.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Kindhestegade 6, 4700 Næstved, den 26.05.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 656,47.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 30524381 THORSTEIN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 23.08.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Multi Revision I/S, Ringstedgade 82, 4700 Næstved, den 23.08.2010.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 30524381 THORSTEIN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 31159873 FRANK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS (modtagende). samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
Vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Kindhestegade 6, 4700 Næstved, den 12.11.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Klaus Bach Jensen, den 12.11.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.000,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Frank Rasmussen, den 28.10.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Frank Rasmussen, den 28.10.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Registreret revisor FRR Klaus Bach Jensen, 4700 Næstved, den 28.10.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013885156Ulstrupvej 12, 4160 Herlufmagle