CVR 38227963Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af bygningstømmer og snedkeriartikler i øvrigt (162300)SvendborgFounded 1 Dec 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dormus A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
-31% on 2017
Result
-963K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
-371.9K
DKK, annual report 2018
Anders Udsen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 2 Feb 2021
FRANK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31159873, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 2 Feb 2021
Anders Udsenuntil 19 Feb 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2018: -371.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Nov 20181 Dec 2016 to 7 Oct 2019
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 20191 Dec 2017 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR 2897110920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Nov 20181 Dec 2016 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 3115987325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR 3460437125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 9 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 9 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2016 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 22 Sep 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,477 | 4,466 |
| Operating profit | +127 | -1,507 |
| Result for the year | +42 | -963 |
| Equity | 591 | -372 |
| Total assets | 4,185 | 2,602 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -31.1% |
| EBITDA | 337 | -1,263 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.2% | -28.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 207 | 466 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -263.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 248note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,296 | 750 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 02.02.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 19.02.2020 af Skifteretten i Svendborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Amdi, den 19.02.2020, Jørgen Peter Ingversen, (formand), den 19.02.2020, Anders Udsen, den 19.02.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Udsen, den 19.02.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.02.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
John Hansen, den 17.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Amdi, den 17.10.2019, Jørgen Peter Ingversen, (formand), den 21.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Knud Ole Farshøj, (formand), den 01.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
John Hansen, (formand), den 21.12.2018, Frank Rasmussen, den 21.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Knud Ole Farshøj, (formand), den 21.12.2018, John Hansen, den 21.12.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Holger Carsten Hansen, (formand), den 27.11.2018, John Hansen, den 27.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
John Hansen, (formand), den 27.11.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 26.02.2018.
Ny adresse: Bjerrebyvej 121, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Asbjørn Berge, den 01.02.2017, Frank Rasmussen (formand), den 01.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Holger Carsten Hansen (formand), den 01.02.2017, Frank Rasmussen, den 01.02.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.02.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 125.500,00 til kurs 109,80, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 124.500,00 til kurs 109,80, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 109,80, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 109,80, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
John Hansen, den 01.12.2016, CVR-NR. 28971109 PALSGAARD SPÆR A/S, Palsgårdvej 5, 7362 Hampen, den 01.12.2016, CVR-NR. 31159873 FRANK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, Ulstrupvej 12, 4160 Herlufmagle, den 01.12.2016, CVR-NR. 34604371 ANDERS UDSEN HOLDING ApS, Ballingvej 33, Hem, 7800 Skive, den 01.12.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Frank Rasmussen (formand), den 01.12.2016, Asbjørn Berge, den 01.12.2016, John Hansen, den 01.12.2016, Anders Udsen, den 01.12.2016.
Direktion:
Anders Udsen, den 01.12.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kindhestegade 4-6, 4700 Næstved, den 01.12.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved produktion af præfabrikerede kviste og karnapper samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021976055Bjerrebyvej 121, 5700 Svendborg