CVR 30737423Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 1 Aug 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-76.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+132.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Stanley Klemmensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2007
Michael Stanley Klemmensensince 1 Aug 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39385872100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39923157100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39044188100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39230887100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33747772100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2866193266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39230356100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2023 to 1 Mar 2026
CVR 39644118100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2019 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 40568581100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2019 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 38574817100% of capital and votes11 Apr 2017 to 16 Feb 2022
CVR 39923157100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2018 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 2771378533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2013 to 2 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -46 | -77 |
| Operating profit | -284 | -41 | -80 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +222 | -689 | +8,613 | +693 | +132 |
| Equity | 9,615 | 8,869 | 16,982 | 16,975 | 16,408 |
| Total assets | 10,636 | 12,082 | 17,144 | 17,054 | 18,656 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 3 | 11 | 33 | -232 | 2,182 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.3%note 4 | -0.3% | -0.5%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 3 | 347 | -2,280 | -5,110 | -2,988 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er eje andre ikke finansielle selskaber samt investering i værdipapirer.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39230356 Altiore Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 04.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Ibæk Strandvej 282, 7100 Vejle
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38574817 Prime Tracking A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30737423 KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 38574817 Prime Tracking A/S (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 30.09.2021.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 30737423 KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 38574817 Prime Tracking A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dandyvej 3B, 7100 Vejle, den 27.09.2021.
Ny adresse: Friis Hansens Vej 1, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Industrivej Nord 9, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 18.04.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 30.09.2015
CVR-nummer:
30737423.
NAVN:
KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Frøskovparken 72, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 12.04.2015.
Ny adresse:
Frøskovparken 72, Tjørring, 7400 Herning.
Ny adresse:
Bytoften 66, Tjørring, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning, den 19.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
Blomstertoften 15, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.08.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 101,60.
Stifter:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, den 01.08.2007.
Direktion:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, den 01.08.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.08.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013521189Ibæk Strandvej 282, 7100 Vejle