CVR 39644118Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)VejleFounded 14 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MKS2022 Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
14.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
+262.7% on 2021
Result
+9.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
10.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
KLEMMENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30737423, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Dec 2023
Michael Stanley Klemmensenuntil 20 Apr 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2771378566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 201914 Jun 2018 to 1 Nov 2019
CVR 30737423100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Apr 20201 Nov 2019 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3019551533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 202014 Jun 2018 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Jun 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Oct 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2018 to Oct 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2022, published 21 Dec 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,234 | 5,020 | 4,067 | 14,752 |
| Operating profit | -1,634 | +1,458 | +311 | +12,673 |
| Result for the year | -1,361 | +1,103 | +195 | +9,875 |
| Equity | -361 | 743 | 937 | 10,812 |
| Total assets | 6,780 | 5,101 | 5,242 | 14,186 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -17.1% | 262.7% |
| EBITDA | -949 | 1,820 | 715 | 12,673 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -22.4% | 36.3% | 17.6% | 85.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 16.7% | -42.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -723note 3 | 435 | -50 | 154 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x | Net cash | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 2,428.5% | 23.2% | 166.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,851note 4 | 415note 4 | 80note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,824note 3 | 1,358 | 50 | 211 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 16 months (14 Jun 2018 to 30 Sep 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, den 01.12.2023.
Likvidation vedtaget 20.04.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, 7100 Vejle, den 20.04.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, den 20.04.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.04.2023.
Ny adresse: Ibæk Strandvej 282, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2022
Nyt navn: MKS2022 Aps
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dandyvej 3B, 7100 Vejle, den 27.09.2021.
Ny adresse: Friis Hansens Vej 1, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Industrivej Nord 9, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 25.11.2019.
Ny adresse: Birk Centerpark 40, Birk, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Balslev Clemmensen, den 06.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Stanley Klemmensen, den 06.11.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Otto Colkær Jensen, den 03.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Balslev Clemmensen, den 03.07.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27713785 CR HOLDING ApS, Lysbrohøjen 3, 8600 Silkeborg, den 14.06.2018, CVR-NR. 30195515 MULTI:IT A/S, Krøyer Kielbergs Vej 3, 4. tv, 8660 Skanderborg, den 14.06.2018.
Direktion:
Otto Colkær Jensen, den 14.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 14.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
14.06.2018 - 30.09.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at sælge og udvikle produkter, som er relateret til GPS tracking
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023704281Ibæk Strandvej 282, 7100 Vejle