CVR 30574842Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SaltumFounded 1 May 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAVN JENSEN HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
49M
DKK, annual report 2025
-22.7% on 2024
Result
+7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Ravn Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2011
Søren Ravn Jensensince 1 May 2007
100% of capital and votesclass Alle Klassersince 21 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44703211100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10298644100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32093930100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40864903100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3973649733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4258348015% to under 20% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAVN JENSEN HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 448613485% to under 10% of capital and votes31 May 2024 to 18 Dec 2025
CVR 4092412450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2019 to 5 Jun 2025
CVR 3646864533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Jan 2021 to 17 Sep 2024
CVR 4372769920% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Dec 2022 to 26 Jun 2024
CVR 4139458710% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Aug 2020 to 13 Jun 2024
CVR 33589476100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2011 to 22 Mar 2024
CVR 3752845533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jun 2019 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 36984503100% of capital and votes12 Aug 2015 to 15 Jul 2021
CVR 38255320100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2016 to 29 Nov 2019
CVR 392220195% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Mar 2018 to 17 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
12 Jan 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,361 | -534 | 44,860 | 63,361 | 49,007 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,708 | +19,670 | +7,329 |
| Result for the year | -42,801 | -23,966 | -29,351 | +17,002 | +7,010 |
| Equity | 94,109 | 70,143 | 37,376 | 54,028 | 55,312 |
| Total assets | 94,548 | 84,174 | 142,165 | 111,945 | 92,812 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 103 | 97 | 93 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 729.4% | 41.3% | -22.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 5,471 | 22,450 | 9,818 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 12.2% | 35.4% | 20% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1% | -5.8% | -4.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -59,002note 5 | -30,432 | 8,894 | -10,158 | -16,216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.6x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 69.4%note 6 | 0.6%note 7 | 2.4%note 8 | 34.3% | 13.8%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 4,585 | 1,226 | 3,911 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 336.6%note 8 | 33.7% | 78.2%note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -59,840note 5 | -43,004 | 8,894 | -10,158 | -16,216 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Roschmann Skovgaard, (formand), den 27.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Nikoline Ravn Jensen, (formand), den 27.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Enebærvej 6, Ejersted, 9493 Saltum
Ny kommune: Jammerbugt
Vedtægter ændret: 06.08.2020
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Poulsgaard, den 03.12.2015, Mikael Kristian Vest, den 03.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Drejer, den 03.12.2015, Søren Ravn Jensen, den 03.12.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.06.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 23.06.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mogens Birkebæk, den 20.12.2013, Steen Jakobsen, den 20.12.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Michael Roschmann Skovgaard (formand), den 20.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.02.2011.
Nye binavne:
SJØMA HOLDING A/S, RAVN JENSEN MANAGEMENT A/S.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 625.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 5.787,68.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.125.000,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 31256046 SJØMA HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.01.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 30574842.
NAVN: RAVN JENSEN HOLDING A/S.
ADRESSE: Kongebrogade 68, 6000 Kolding.
Kommune:
Kolding.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Mogens Birkebæk (formand), den 12.01.2011, Steen Jakobsen, den 12.01.2011, Direktør Morten Poulsgaard, den 12.01.2011.
Direktion:
Eksportchef Søren Ravn Jensen.
Selskabet tegnes af en bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jomfrustien 6, 6100 Haderslev.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Eksportchef Søren Ravn Jensen, den 01.05.2007.
Direktion:
Eksportchef Søren Ravn Jensen, den 01.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Jomfrustien 6, 6100 Haderslev, den 01.05.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2007 - 30.09.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013245165Enebærvej 6, 9493 Saltum
No other current company drawn.