CVR 36468645Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ, trælast og byggematerialer (467310)Odense CFounded 12 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SN 22 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-5.9M
DKK, annual report 2021
-8.3M on 2020
Result
-12.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
-8.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
RAVN JENSEN HOLDING A/SCVR 30574842, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 17 Sep 2024
P. VERDI HOLDING ApSCVR 35249796, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 17 Sep 2024
and 1 moreSøren Ravn Jensenuntil 22 Sep 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2021: -8.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 201612 Dec 2014 to 1 Dec 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Dec 2014 to 1 Dec 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 May 2018 to 17 Oct 2018
CVR 3057484233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jun 202214 Jan 2021 to 17 Sep 2024
CVR 3524979625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jun 202216 May 2018 to 17 Sep 2024
CVR 3823082433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 20191 Dec 2016 to 11 Sep 2019
CVR 3823080850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 May 20171 Dec 2016 to 5 May 2017
CVR 3994947425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jun 202217 Oct 2018 to 17 Sep 2024
SN 22 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SN 22 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36053208100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2014 to 16 May 2018
CVR 31774314100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2014 to 23 Mar 2017
CVR 3489186950% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes30 Oct 2015 to 31 Oct 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Dec 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2022, monthly: 12 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2022, published 21 Oct 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -70 | 62 | 938 | 2,360 | -5,890 |
| Operating profit | -70 | +62 | +42 | +1,040 | -11,902 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +31 | +15 | +540 | -12,347 |
| Equity | 195 | 81 | 96 | 636 | -8,711 |
| Total assets | 432 | 784 | 1,647 | 5,240 | 5,298 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,419.7% | 151.6% | -349.5% |
| EBITDA | -70 | Not reportednote 2 | 46 | 1,044 | -11,756 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.9% | 44.2% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 5 | 279 | 510 | 1,979 | 7,747 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | 11.1x | 1.9x | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.4%note 7 | 15.6% | 6.4% | 38.8% | -1,125%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 24note 11 | 0note 11 | 2,660note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -170note 5 | 279 | 510 | 1,979 | 9,172 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 5 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 15 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 28 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 17.09.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 22.09.2022 af Skifteretten i Odense
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Barslund, (formand), den 22.09.2022, Søren Ravn Jensen, den 22.09.2022, Per Radoor Verdi, den 22.09.2022, Thomas Elholm Wehner, den 22.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Ravn Jensen, den 22.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2022
Nyt navn: SN 22 ApS
Slettet binavn: Supersips Danmark ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Ravn Jensen, (formand), den 05.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Barslund, (formand), den 05.08.2022, Søren Ravn Jensen, den 05.08.2022.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.06.2022.
kr. 14.105,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 14.179,37.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 83.333,00.
Ny adresse: Sømosegårdvej 14, 5000 Odense C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Vildsø Flindt, den 10.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.01.2021.
kr. 19.228,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 15.602,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 69.228,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Vildsø Flindt, den 14.01.2021, Søren Ravn Jensen, (formand), den 14.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 17.12.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2019
Slettet binavn: Nordic Profiles ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sune Møller Milling, den 11.09.2019.
Ny adresse: Gammel Højmevej 255, Brændekilde, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2019
Nyt navn: Sips Nordic ApS
Nye binavne: Supersips Danmark ApS, Nordic Profiles ApS
Ny adresse: Holmdrupvej 21, 5881 Skårup Fyn
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer og hermed tilhørende aktiviteter.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2018
Nyt navn: Supersips Danmark ApS
Ny adresse: Gammel Højmevej 255, Brændekilde, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sune Møller Milling, den 16.05.2018, Per Radoor Verdi, den 16.05.2018, Thomas Elholm Wehner, den 16.05.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sune Møller Milling, den 16.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Elholm Wehner, den 16.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem..
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 800,00.
Stiftere:
Sune Møller Milling, den 12.12.2014, Martin Joachim Semberlund, den 12.12.2014.
Direktion:
Sune Møller Milling, den 12.12.2014, Martin Joachim Semberlund, den 12.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 12.12.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019999331Sømosegårdvej 14, 5000 Odense C