CVR 30517059Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)ViborgFounded 13 Oct 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skanlux Feriehuse A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
CVR registry, Dec 2025
+4 (+36.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.4% on 2024
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Skanlux Group A/SCVR 40107142, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2018
SMILO Holding ApSCVR 43774794, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 13 Nov 2025
Bjørn Krogh Andersensince 13 Oct 2008
CVR 4010714290% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 13 Nov 2025since 18 Dec 2018
CVR 4377479410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3277480625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 20181 Jan 2016 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR 3126140610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 201831 Dec 2016 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR 3470725125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 201811 Sep 2012 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR 3470727825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 201811 Sep 2012 to 18 Dec 2018
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 27172210100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30817176100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40560971100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38479261100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37411930100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 38794183100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Skanlux Feriehuse A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3955662650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 May 2018 to 4 Nov 2025
CVR 26893283100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2008 to 26 May 2023
CVR 3918794933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2017 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 2921312750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2008 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 3895132733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Sep 2017 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 3895949233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Sep 2017 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 39402092100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2018 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 3607344633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Sep 2015 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 2831324150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 1013052250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2008 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 2941696650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2008 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 31347904100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2008 to 20 Dec 2018
CVR 3388537733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 22 Dec 2017
CVR 2886042033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 22 Dec 2017
CVR 39069806100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2017 to 7 Dec 2017
CVR 39069830100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2017 to 7 Dec 2017
CVR 32084249100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2009 to 10 Nov 2017
13 Oct 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 15 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 51 | 49 | 51 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 63 | 65 | 69 | 68 | 70 | 72 | 77 | 75 | 71 | 74 | 71 | 68 | 75 | 72 | 73 | 78 | 77 | 76 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 80 | 82 | 91 | 99 | 93 | 97 | 99 | 89 | 95 | 100 | 102 | 100 | 104 | 95 | 102 | 98 | 101 | 103 | 107 | 44 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
| FTE | 36 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 46 | 53 | 56 | 57 | 61 | 59 | 66 | 62 | 62 | 57 | 55 | 51 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 57 | 69 | 65 | 69 | 76 | 71 | 63 | 68 | 66 | 77 | 90 | 92 | 62 | 83 | 87 | 83 | 88 | 93 | 82 | 86 | 69 | 89 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2017 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 42,264 | 9,953 | 5,447 | 5,838 | 7,847 |
| Operating profit | -7,436 | -292 | -187 | -713 | +230 |
| Result for the year | -3,787 | +5,481 | +12,919 | -2,522 | +8,124 |
| Equity | 13,422 | 18,903 | 23,822 | 23,651 | 32,647 |
| Total assets | 42,899 | 33,289 | 52,371 | 39,381 | 62,803 |
| Employees (average) | 90 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.7% | -73.1% | -45.3% | 7.2% | 34.4% |
| EBITDA | -6,193 | 418 | -187 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -14.6% | 4.2% | -3.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 21.6% | -81.1% | -52.9% | 22.2% | 18.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,844 | -552 | -1,602 | -359 | -237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -36.4%note 3 | -1.3%note 3 | -0.7%note 4 | -2.4% | 0.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,287note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,133 | 7,890 | 5,839 | 11,210 | 6,750 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Skanlux Feriehuse A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Skanlux Feriehuse A/S has changed legal form, which may indicate growth or restructuring.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 30517059
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2026
Nyt navn: Skanlux Feriehuse A/S
Nye binavne: SKANLUX ADMINISTRATION A/S, SKANLUX HOLDING A/S
Slettet binavn: SKANLUX ADMINISTRATION APS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2026.
kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2025
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bjørn Krogh Andersen, den 20.11.2025, Henrik Mouritzen Christensen, den 20.11.2025, Daniel Høgh Zacher Kirkegaard, den 20.11.2025, Kalle Hermann Kristensen, den 20.11.2025, Søren Rowlandson Milo, den 20.11.2025, Mikael Kristian Vest, (formand), den 20.11.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Nautrup, den 20.11.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er administration af koncernens aktiviteter, herunder indkøb af grunde/jord, byggemodning/opførelse af sommerhuse, salg heraf, formuepleje, herunder investering i værdipapirer samt anden i forbindelse hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 22.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 26.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 19.09.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32084249 SKANLUX ADMINISTRATION ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2017
Nyt binavn: SKANLUX ADMINISTRATION APS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er administration af koncernens aktiviteter, herunder indkøb af grunde/jord, byggemodning/opførelse af sommerhuse, salg heraf, formuepleje, herunder investering i værdipapirer samt anden i forbindelse hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
Ny adresse: Livøvej 2A, 8800 Viborg
Ny adresse: LIvøvej 2A, 8800 Viborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Kresten Hyldahl, den 22.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 22.01.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.02.2009.
Nyt navn:
SKANLUX HOLDING ApS.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 13.10.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28891296 SKANLUX HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 5.592,03.
Direktion:
Direktør Bjørn Krogh Andersen, 8600 Silkeborg, den 13.10.2008, Direktør Jakob Nautrup, 7850 Stoholm Jyll, den 13.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Kresten Hyldahl, 9240 Nibe, den 13.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024667835Englandsvej 7, 4800 Nykøbing F
P-number 1014831114Livøvej 2, 8800 Viborg