CVR 28896433Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)StenløseFounded 15 Jul 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ITCI A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
590.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.2% on 2024
Result
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Finn Kemp Hessellund100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jul 2005
Finn Kemp Hessellundsince 15 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jul 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43092804100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3469168190% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ITCI A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4238672310% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Jun 2021 to 4 May 2026
CVR 393235595% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Jun 2020 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 3750221925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Jun 2021 to 2 Aug 2024
CVR 380492835% to under 10% of capital and votes17 Mar 2021 to 15 Dec 2023
CVR 3695833215% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR 2612066733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR 3541143720% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 17 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jul 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2009 | 2013 | 2014 | Jun 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2009; monthly Jun 2015 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,381 | 1,738 | 551 | 551 | 590 |
| Operating profit | -2,093 | -1,249 | +316 | +305 | +314 |
| Result for the year | -2,442 | -2,872 | +414 | +3,484 | -2,123 |
| Equity | 11,529 | 8,657 | 9,070 | 12,555 | 10,432 |
| Total assets | 25,791 | 26,296 | 26,331 | 25,782 | 24,802 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40.6% | -27% | -68.3% | 0% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA | -1,852 | -1,019 | 548 | 551 | 590 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -77.8% | -58.6% | 99.5% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 600% | -14.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,999 | 7,605 | 7,041 | 7,073 | 7,563 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 12.9x | 12.8x | 12.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.3%note 5 | -5.6%note 5 | 1.5%note 5 | 1.3%note 6 | 1.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,397note 7 | 2,389note 7 | 0note 8 | 224note 7 | 76note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,921 | 4,223 | 2,413 | 1,430 | 2,710 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lisbeth Frøkiær, (formand), den 27.06.2024, Asger Kærup, den 27.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lisbeth Frøkiær, den 27.06.2024, Asger Kærup, (formand), den 27.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tina Meilstrup, den 29.09.2022.
Ny adresse: Hesselvej 41, Ganløse, 3660 Stenløse
Ny kommune: Egedal
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lisbeth Frøkiær, den 19.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lisbeth Frøkiær, (formand), den 19.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 28896433
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2021
Nyt navn: ITCI A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.01.2021.
kr. 375.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lisbeth Frøkiær, den 19.01.2021, Finn Kemp Hessellund, den 19.01.2021, Tina Meilstrup, den 19.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle IT-systemer, udføre konsulentarbejde, investere i vækstvirksomheder samt beslægtede aktiviteter.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
CVR-nummer
28896433.
NAVN:
FINN HESSELLUND ApS.
Adresse: Bøgevangen 33, 3540 Lynge.
Kommune: Allerød.
Ny adresse: Gjerdesager 14, 3540 Lynge
Ny kommune: Allerød
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 09.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 09.05.2012.
Ny adresse:
Bøgevangen 33, 3540 Lynge.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
Skovkæret 3, 2880 Bagsværd.
Ny kommune:
Gladsaxe.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.07.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Finn Kemp Hessellund, den 15.07.2005.
Direktion:
Finn Kemp Hessellund, den 15.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 15.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
15.07.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011567416Hesselvej 41, 3660 Stenløse