CVR 42386723Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København KFounded 14 May 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about The Tokenizer A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-378.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-2.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2023
Pinel Holding ApSCVR 37426806, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 4 May 2026
DEM Holding ApSCVR 37426903, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 4 May 2026
and 4 moreMichael Juul Rugaarduntil 12 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 303455335% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 202114 May 2021 to 4 May 2026
CVR 2889643310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jul 202224 Jun 2021 to 4 May 2026
CVR 2630596915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 202214 May 2021 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR 3742680620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jul 202214 May 2021 to 4 May 2026
CVR 3742690320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jul 202214 May 2021 to 4 May 2026
CVR 404665685% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jul 2022 to 4 May 2026
CVR 4312817515% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Mar 2022 to 4 May 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 May 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Oct 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2023 to Oct 2024.
Latest Oct 2024, published 20 Dec 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -288 | -520 | -379 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -520 | -2,972 |
| Result for the year | -106 | -268 | -2,578 |
| Equity | 3,214 | 5,321 | 2,743 |
| Total assets | 3,582 | 6,120 | 3,914 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -614 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -866note 4 | -820note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -11.8%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,532note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (14 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 04.05.2026, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 27.10.2025 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Munkhøj Haslev, den 27.10.2025.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Thomas Munkhøj Haslev, 2600 Glostrup, den 02.09.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 12.08.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hjortshøj-Nielsen, den 12.08.2025, Thomas Høgh Marschall, den 12.08.2025, Michael Juul Rugaard, den 12.08.2025, Søren Starup-Jensen, (formand), den 12.08.2025, Kristian Thure Sørensen, den 12.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Juul Rugaard, den 12.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HARBOE CONSULT ApS - GODKENDT REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, den 12.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Høgh Marschall, (formand), den 30.05.2023, Søren Starup-Jensen, den 30.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Høgh Marschall, den 30.05.2023, Søren Starup-Jensen, (formand), den 30.05.2023.
Ny adresse: Højbro Plads 10, 1200 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 20.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.07.2022.
kr. 40.074,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.744,92. kr. 41.547,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.068,81.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 628.101,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.06.2021.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.250,00. kr. 106.480,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.272,73.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 546.480,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.05.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.05.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26305969 THE MARSCHALL PLAN HOLDING ApS, c/o Thomas Marschall, Holsteinsgade 22, 4. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 14.05.2021, CVR-NR. 30345533 GZR ApS, c/o Anders Pollas, Classensgade 17B, 3. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 14.05.2021, CVR-NR. 37426806 Pinel Holding ApS, Lindestien 4, 3000 Helsingør, den 14.05.2021, CVR-NR. 37426903 DEM Holding ApS, Svendborgvej 13, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 14.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Høgh Marschall, (formand), den 14.05.2021, Henrik Hjortshøj-Nielsen, den 14.05.2021, Michael Juul Rugaard, den 14.05.2021, Kristian Thure Sørensen, den 14.05.2021.
Direktion:
Michael Juul Rugaard, den 14.05.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør i forening med en bestyrelsesformand.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35649417 HARBOE CONSULT ApS - GODKENDT REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, Grønningen 17, st. th, 1270 København K, den 14.05.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
14.05.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed med levering af kritiske data- og softwareløsninger somSaaS-tjenester, nyheder af høj kvalitet, information og meget skalerbar analyse, oversigt og indsigttil alt, hvad der er relateret til tokenisering og den nye industri af sikkerhedstokener samt hermedbeslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027159393Højbro Plads 10, 1200 København K