CVR 28659032Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SilkeborgFounded 4 Jul 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kingo Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
538M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.7% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Kingo Hede Karlsen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2006
Thomas Kingo Hede Karlsensince 4 Jul 2006
100% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 2006since 4 Jul 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 14367942100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32775667100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29514259100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40489002100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40488995100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41358823100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39388855100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21791733100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43921533100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39162555100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4034145550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1275012950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kingo Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40522670100% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 40488987100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 14 Aug 2019
CVR 32763103100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 358,452 | 400,736 | 473,303 | 538,002 |
| Gross profit | 136,211 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +20,983 | +22,234 | +17,127 | -34,531 | +6,370 |
| Result for the year | +14,039 | +15,441 | +10,428 | -34,259 | +1,145 |
| Equity | 63,657 | 77,984 | 87,296 | 52,915 | 54,060 |
| Total assets | 246,247 | 241,198 | 273,525 | 333,382 | 334,298 |
| Employees (average) | 187 | 183 | 195 | 243 | 287 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 0.9% | 11.8% | 18.1% | 13.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 6.2% | 4.3% | -7.3% | 1.2% |
| EBITDA | 40,114 | 39,759 | 40,513 | -6,263 | 38,081 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 11.1% | 10.1% | -1.3% | 7.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 16.9% | -2.1% | 6.6% | 24.6% | 18.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 50,168 | 73,149 | 79,109 | 133,401 | 156,071 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.3x | 1.8x | 2x | n.m.note 1 | 4.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.6% | 12.7% | 8% | -15.3%note 2 | 2.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18,948 | 11,476 | 10,171 | 11,583 | 13,850 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 37.8% | -8.5% | 59.3% | n.m.note 1 | 17.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 28659032
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2026
Nyt navn: Kingo Group A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.05.2026.
kr. 875.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Raunsbæk, den 22.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thor Jespersen, den 22.05.2026, Thomas Raunsbæk, (formand), den 22.05.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 30.11.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Thomas Kingo Hede Karlsen, den 20.08.2014, Eskild Lyngholm, den 20.08.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Ny adresse:
F.L.Smidths Vej 17, 8600 Silkeborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.840,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Kingo Hede Karlsen, den 04.07.2006.
Direktion:
Thomas Kingo Hede Karlsen, den 04.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktionsmedlem alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25477499 KORSHOLM REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søndergade 18, 8600 Silkeborg, den 04.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012406106F.L.Smidths Vej 17, 8600 Silkeborg