CVR 28517173Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)LyngeFounded 31 Mar 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-62K
DKK, annual report Sep 2021
Result
-186.9M
DKK, annual report Sep 2021
Equity
2.7B
DKK, annual report Sep 2021
PV17 ApSCVR 26204690, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, until 24 Oct 2022
JUT HOLDING ApSCVR 27961878, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, until 24 Oct 2022
and 1 moreJan Tøpholmuntil 24 Oct 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2620469025% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A31 Mar 2005 to 24 Oct 2022
CVR 2796187833.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B31 Mar 2005 to 24 Oct 2022
CVR 2796190833.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B31 Mar 2005 to 24 Oct 2022
TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2851180950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2005 to 24 Oct 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Mar 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | Apr 2018 | Apr 2019 | Sep 2019 | Sep 2020 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -43 | -40 | -28 | -61 | -62 |
| Operating profit | -43 | -40 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +185,553 | -34 | -23 | -524,113 | -186,857 |
| Equity | 443,016 | 442,982 | 442,959 | 2,890,443 | 2,728,350 |
| Total assets | 443,104 | 443,141 | 443,145 | 2,890,660 | 2,728,376 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 1 | -46note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Not every period is a full year: Sep 2019 covers 5 months (1 May to 30 Sep 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report Sep 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Annual report Sep 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 9 Mar 2021
Annual report Sep 2019
1 May 2019 to 30 Sep 2019, published 12 Mar 2020
Annual report Apr 2019
1 May 2018 to 30 Apr 2019, published 30 Sep 2019
Annual report Apr 2018
1 May 2017 to 30 Apr 2018, published 1 Oct 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 24.10.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28511809 T&W Medical A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 26204690 PV17 ApS, CVR-nummer: 27961878 JUT HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 27961908 RT ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2022
Nye binavne: PV17 A/S, JUT Holding A/S, RT A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28511809 T&W Medical A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 28516584 WESTERMANN A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 28517173 TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28511809 T&W Medical A/S, CVR-nummer: 28516584 WESTERMANN A/S og CVR-nummer: 28517173 TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28517173 TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 26204690 PV17 ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 27961878 JUT HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 27961908 RT ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28517173 TØPHOLM HOLDING A/S, CVR-nummer: 26204690 PV17 ApS, CVR-nummer: 27961878 JUT HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 27961908 RT ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2019 - 30.09.2019
Vedtægter ændret:
02.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.12.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 175.000.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 285,71.
Klasser:
A-aktier kr. 45.500.000,00. B-aktier kr. 129.500.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 65.000.000,00. B-aktier kr. 185.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af en direktør.
Ny adresse:
Nymøllevej 6, 3540 Lynge.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.03.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.03.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 75.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 19.500.000,00, B-aktier kr. 55.500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 75.000.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26204690 PV17 A/S, Ny Vestergårdsvej 25, 3500 Værløse, den 31.03.2005, CVR-NR. 27961878 JUT HOLDING ApS, Bagsværdvej 101A, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 31.03.2005, CVR-NR. 27961908 RT ApS, Paradisvænget 10, 2840 Holte, den 31.03.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Richard Tøpholm, den 31.03.2005, Civilingeniør Jan Tøpholm, den 31.03.2005, Julian Tøpholm, den 31.03.2005.
Direktion:
Civilingeniør Jan Tøpholm, den 31.03.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15915641 S.A. CHRISTENSEN & W. KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, postboks 9015, 1264 København K, den 31.03.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
31.03.2005 - 30.04.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011230055Nymøllevej 6, 3540 Lynge