CVR 28283954Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NæstvedFounded 29 Nov 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Andersen Gruppen Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
229
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
559.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.4% on 2024
Result
+33.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
115.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vilhelm Andersen Gruppen ApSCVR 37459380, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2015
LVA Holding ApSCVR 37459372, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2015
and 2 morePeter Vilhelm Andersensince 1 Jul 2013
CVR 3745938025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Apr 2020since 16 Dec 2015
CVR 3745937225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Apr 2020since 16 Dec 2015
CVR 3745936425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Apr 2020since 16 Dec 2015
CVR 3745935625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Apr 2020since 16 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B29 Nov 2004 to 16 Dec 2015
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 16 Dec 201529 Nov 2004 to 16 Dec 2015
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 16 Dec 201529 Nov 2004 to 16 Dec 2015
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 16 Dec 201529 Nov 2004 to 16 Dec 2015
CVR 2828395420% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 24 Apr 202029 Nov 2004 to 24 Apr 2020
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45336689100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14407677100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10063639100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45074803100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3377531850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Andersen Gruppen Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40997512100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 7 Aug 2025
CVR 38873075100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 19 Jun 2025
CVR 35664343100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2014 to 23 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
29 Nov 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 419,361 | 451,884 | 480,303 | 559,183 |
| Gross profit | 118,793 | 147,057 | 154,782 | 180,052 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +16,229 | +24,351 | +16,367 | +26,129 | +45,269 |
| Result for the year | +10,430 | +18,568 | +10,560 | +14,546 | +33,181 |
| Equity | 50,800 | 68,911 | 77,471 | 87,017 | 115,198 |
| Total assets | 232,014 | 286,789 | 323,325 | 404,019 | 493,188 |
| Employees (average) | 138 | 159 | 172 | 182 | 229 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 21.6% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 17.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 5.8% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 8.1% |
| EBITDA | 40,073 | 53,517 | 50,192 | 64,590 | 93,439 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 12.8% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 16.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.1% | 15.2% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 3.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 125,195 | 151,391 | 180,565 | 244,657 | 294,696 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.1x | 2.8x | 3.6x | 3.8x | 3.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8% | 9.6% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 9.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60,771 | 72,610 | 74,670 | 124,562 | 49,746 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 17.3% | 16.5% | 25.9% | 8.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 23.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 28283954
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2026
Nyt navn: Andersen Gruppen Holding A/S
Nye binavne: Uglehøj Holding A/S, FAS Gruppen A/S
Slettede binavne: Uglehøj Holding ApS, FAS Gruppen ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.06.2026.
kr. 375.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse: Uglehøjvej 2, V Egesborg, 4700 Næstved
Ny kommune: Næstved
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Vilhelm Andersen, Rådmandsvej 23B, 4230 Skælskør
Ny kommune: Slagelse
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2025
Nyt navn: Andersen Gruppen Holding ApS
Nye binavne: Uglehøj Holding ApS, FAS Gruppen ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025, Lars Vilhelm Andersen, (formand), den 17.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 17.01.2025, Anders Bang Olsen, den 17.01.2025, Trine Sørensen, (formand), den 17.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 16.10.2024, Claus Barslund, den 16.10.2024, Ib Paaskesen, (formand), den 16.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vilhelm Andersen, (formand), den 16.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Madsen, den 05.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Vilhelm Andersen, den 24.04.2020, Lars Vilhelm Andersen, den 24.04.2020, Peter Vilhelm Andersen, den 24.04.2020, Berit Fischer, den 24.04.2020, Per Madsen, den 24.04.2020, Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, (formand), den 24.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller en direktør.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 25.03.2019.
CVR-nummer:
28283954.
NAVN:
UGLEHØJ HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Uglehøjvej 2, 4700 Næstved.
Kommune: Næstved.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 01.05.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Hans Vilhelm Andersen, den 01.07.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Peter Vilhelm Andersen, den 01.07.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.07.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Toldbuen 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.07.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 28.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.11.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.11.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 25.000,00, B-anparter kr. 100.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 24212378 HANS ANDERSEN HOLDING A/S, Uglehøjvej 2, 4700 Næstved, den 29.11.2004.
Direktion:
Hans Vilhelm Andersen, den 29.11.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 29.11.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
29.11.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010959809Uglehøjvej 2, 4700 Næstved