CVR 27763340Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 25 May 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-93.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.7M on 2024
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
171M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Møller Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2004
Jacob Møller Jensensince 25 May 2004
100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36086033100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39097087100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26429463100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36420383100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4228136050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3472546233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4484279315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26429463100% of capital and votes15 Apr 2024 to 21 May 2024
CVR 35254595100% of capital and votes10 Sep 2014 to 15 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 40,790 | 48,861 | 34,386 | 12,568 | -94 |
| Operating profit | -7,500 | +18,118 | -11,060 | -4,389 | -793 |
| Result for the year | -13,189 | -18,402 | -13,410 | -10,332 | +2,311 |
| Equity | 348,272 | 306,170 | 196,672 | 175,906 | 171,043 |
| Total assets | 363,222 | 323,419 | 376,361 | 323,569 | 248,357 |
| Employees (average) | 42 | 48 | 79 | 19 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34.3% | 19.8% | -29.6% | -63.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 30,637 | 20,473 | 228 | 978 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 75.1% | 41.9% | 0.7% | 7.8% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.3% | 14.3% | 64.6% | -75.9% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -193,964 | -160,117 | 52,384 | 74,721 | -58,741note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 229.7x | 76.4x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.7%note 5 | 9.4%note 5 | -4.4%note 5 | -1.4%note 5 | -0.5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16,522 | 5,341 | 1,432 | 6,231 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 10.7%note 5 | 51.8%note 5 | -5,534.4%note 5 | -3,327.7%note 5 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -193,894 | -160,107 | 53,376 | 74,877 | 13,958note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35254595 Kiloo Capital A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2024
Nye binavne: Kiloo Capital ApS, Borneo ApS, Giving Tales ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27763340 VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 35254595 Kiloo Capital A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Giving Tales A/S, BORNEO A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27763340 VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS og CVR-nummer: 35254595 Kiloo Capital A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2020
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2019 - 31.12.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og administrere aktier og anparter i andre danske og udenlandske selskaber samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Bülowsgade 68, st., 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2015 - 30.04.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2-18, 8000 Aarhus C, den 27.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.01.2014.
Nyt navn:
VANTAGE CAPITAL ApS.
Ny adresse:
Klostergade 28, 1., 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny adresse:
Studsgade 7, 2., 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.05.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.05.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,85.
Stifter:
Direktør Jacob Møller Jensen, den 25.05.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Jacob Møller Jensen, den 25.05.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20560495 SEJLING CLAUSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 13, 1., 8600 Silkeborg, den 25.05.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
25.05.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010599152Bülowsgade 68, 8000 Aarhus C