CVR 27291082Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 1 Jul 2003
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SINDING GRUPPEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
968.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+49% on 2024
Result
+26.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
351.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Solbjørn ApSCVR 46578805, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 18 Jun 2026
Vergils ApSCVR 46578821, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 18 Jun 2026
Jesper Trudslevsince 10 Dec 2014
Tor Dam Sindingsince 10 Dec 2014
CVR 4657882133.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 18 Jun 2026
CVR 4657880550% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 18 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jul 202230 Nov 2011 to 1 Jul 2022
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jul 202230 Nov 2011 to 1 Jul 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bnotified 21 Dec 201730 Nov 2011 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 43367102100% of capital and votesclass A, B1 Jul 2022 to 5 Jul 2022
CVR 43441981100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 18 Jun 20265 Jul 2022 to 18 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solbjørn ApS, since 18 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46578805Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in SINDING GRUPPEN A/S, since 18 Jun 2026
This company
SINDING GRUPPEN A/S
CVR 27291082
20 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38105434100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41355824100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43003232100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46709683100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36715618100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30555449100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42399744100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37166162100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45077861100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27917577100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37165743100% of capital and votes
CVR 3716883110% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35856145100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33051387100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33256051100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41124520100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4555294250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4409335950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3396714450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4131830950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29394385100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4636166050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 6673242850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12976046100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1214337066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4060047733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SINDING GRUPPEN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40484841100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 11 Oct 2023
CVR 3943932820% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Mar 2018 to 12 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2003 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 2003 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -410 | 106 | 650 | 968 |
| Operating profit | -3,236 | -4,052 | -2,903 | -2,586 | -2,649 |
| Result for the year | +34,732 | +67,409 | +22,474 | +38,920 | +26,741 |
| Equity | 223,301 | 240,262 | 257,552 | 329,797 | 351,547 |
| Total assets | 277,225 | 314,344 | 293,577 | 385,221 | 398,750 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 510.5% | 49% |
| EBITDA | -3,053 | -3,879 | -2,755 | -2,334 | -2,459 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -2,587.3% | -359.1% | -253.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,619 | -210 | 2,985 | -9,383 | -9,853 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.2%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 328note 4 | 38note 4 | 98note 4 | 512note 4 | 125note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 39,069 | 52,836 | -8,440 | 6,147 | 12,244 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
27 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Ammitzbøll, den 11.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Odd Sinding, (næstformand), den 31.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Astrid Dam Sinding, (næstformand), den 31.08.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Pugflod Iversen, den 28.09.2018, Søren Einar Fischer Jensen, den 28.09.2018, Karol Marcinkowski, den 28.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Carl Nielsen, den 28.09.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 24.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 24.05.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o Sinding & Co. Ejendomsadministration A/S, Havnegade 2A, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2015
Nyt binavn: Sinding Group A/S
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2014.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir: Tor Dam Sinding, den 10.12.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jesper Trudslev (Økonomidirektør), den 10.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden og næstformanden i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2014.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 27291082.
NAVN: SINDING GRUPPEN A/S.
ADRESSE: c/o Sinding & Compagni, Havnegade 4, 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune:
Aarhus.
Binavn:
MAT HOLDING A/S.
Kapital kr. 2.407.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 240.700,00. B-anparter kr. 2.166.300,00.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Poul Steffensen (formand), Direktør Odd Sinding (næstformand), Direktør Søren Einar Fischer Jensen, Civiling Jens Peter Jensen, Karol Marcinkowski, Direktør Tor Dam Sinding.
Direktion:
Direktør Tor Dam Sinding.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af bestyrelsesformanden og næstformanden i forening.
Revision:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Poul Steffensen, den 02.10.2013, Fratrådt som formand tiltrådt som næstformand: Odd Sinding, den 02.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af bestyrelsesformanden og næstformanden i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2013.
Nyt binavn: HUSETS FORLAG ApS.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 28117213 HUSETS FORLAG ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 27291082 MAT HOLDING ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet SINDING GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS.
CVR-NR. 28117213 HUSETS FORLAG ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VILLAVEJ ApS, BOGKLUBBEN PULS ApS, WILLABY ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 17.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 17.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.2013.
Slettet binavn: SINDING EJENDOMSSERVICE ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2012.
Nyt binavn: SINDING EJENDOMSSERVICE ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Odd Sinding, den 31.08.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mia Sinding Jespersen, den 31.08.2012, Søren Damsgaard Lund, den 31.08.2012, Hanne Sinding, den 31.08.2012, Astrid Dam Sinding, den 31.08.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Civiling Jens Peter Jensen, den 31.08.2012, Civilingeniør, Karol Marcinkowski, den 31.08.2012, Direktør Poul Steffensen, den 31.08.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Odd Sinding, den 31.08.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Tor Dam Sinding, den 31.08.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af bestyrelsesformanden.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 240.700,00. B-anparter kr. 2.166.300,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2011.
Nyt binavn: SINDING GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.282.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 1.955,71.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29916438 SOLD HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.407.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 29916438 SOLD HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 27291082 MAT HOLDING ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 1.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Odd Sinding, den 01.07.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Søren Damsgaard Lund, den 01.07.2003, Tor Dam Sinding, den 01.07.2003, Mia Dam Sinding, den 01.07.2003, Direktør Odd Sinding, den 01.07.2003, Astrid Dam Sinding, den 01.07.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Odd Sinding, den 01.07.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 01.07.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010030036Havnegade 4, 8000 Århus C
P-number 1010354028Havnegade 2, 8000 Aarhus C