CVR 43003232Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus CFounded 19 Jan 2022
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.8% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dusager Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSINDING GRUPPEN A/SCVR 27291082, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2022
Tor Dam Sindingsince 19 Jan 2022
CVR 27291082100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital19 Jan 2022 to 19 Jan 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital19 Jan 2022 to 19 Jan 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes19 Jan 2022 to 19 Jan 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solbjørn ApS, since 18 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46578805Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in SINDING GRUPPEN A/S, since 18 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 27291082Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dusager Ejendomme ApS, since 19 Jan 2022
This company
Dusager Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43003232
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 647 | 1,747 | 2,513 | 1,864 |
| Operating profit | +7,473 | +2,500 | +7,439 | +4,309 |
| Result for the year | +5,598 | +1,209 | +4,755 | +2,688 |
| Equity | 10,848 | 12,057 | 16,811 | 19,499 |
| Total assets | 34,259 | 39,052 | 46,262 | 48,617 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 169.9% | 43.8% | -25.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19,064 | 23,757 | 22,995 | 22,100 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.9% | 15.4% | 8.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (19 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027932742Havnegade 2, 8000 Aarhus C