CVR 27176984Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 26 May 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STÆRMOSE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-114.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Knud Jesper Stærmose Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2003
Knud Jesper Stærmose Andersensince 26 May 2003
100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46636147100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18000199100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44699591100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4163214366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3913872750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STÆRMOSE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3824262850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Dec 2016 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3267068750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jan 2010 to 15 Mar 2019
CVR 3027758950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 May 2014 to 13 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -148 | -56 | -115 |
| Operating profit | +44 | -15 | -148 | -56 | -115 |
| Result for the year | +4,203 | +68 | +1,775 | -2,410 | +4,606 |
| Equity | 22,833 | 24,824 | 26,481 | 23,949 | 28,420 |
| Total assets | 26,204 | 27,038 | 28,640 | 29,945 | 34,460 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,475 | -9,791 | -10,745 | -11,148 | -12,692 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.3% | -0.1%note 1 | -0.8% | -0.3%note 1 | -0.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,319 | -9,651 | -10,704 | -7,334 | -8,923 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Skovstjernevej 39, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Revision:
Fratrådte:
32076149, den 20.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 20.03.2023.
Ny adresse: Multebærvej 34, Sejs-Svejbæk, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse:
Langelandsvej 6, 8940 Randers SV.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 08.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 08.04.2009.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2005.
Ny adresse:
Skovlyvej 2, 8900 Randers.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 3.168,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28286732 GREEN COMFORT HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 28286732 GREEN COMFORT HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 27176984 STÆRMOSE HOLDING ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 1.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.05.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
Salgschef Knud Jesper Stærmose Andersen, den 26.05.2003.
Direktion:
Salgschef Knud Jesper Stærmose Andersen, den 26.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Hobrovej 1, 9560 Hadsund, den 26.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
26.05.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009893446Skovstjernevej 39, 8920 Randers NV