CVR 28987730Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NØFounded 1 Sep 2005
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+17.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MILLNER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHans Jørgen Millner Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2005
Hans Jørgen Millner Nielsensince 1 Sep 2005
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
MILLNER HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MILLNER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1800019910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2008 to 27 May 2016
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -19 | -29 | -15 | -13 | -28 |
| Result for the year | +76 | -137 | +48 | +97 | +17 |
| Equity | 9,074 | 8,880 | 8,791 | 8,827 | 6,784 |
| Total assets | 9,082 | 8,893 | 8,805 | 8,843 | 6,806 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,948note 2 | -8,754note 2 | -8,659note 2 | -8,692note 2 | -6,649note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.2%note 2 | -18.3%note 3 | -9.3%note 4 | -9.6%note 2 | -15.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011679125Østerbro 3, 8930 Randers NØ