CVR 25117476Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 23 Dec 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HELMS HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
283.3K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
97M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Kristian Helms66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 21 Dec 2011
Kristian Helmssince 23 Dec 1999
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 19 Mar 2021since 21 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40580964100% of capital and votesclass A, B1 Jun 2019 to 13 Jun 2019
CVR 40676775100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 19 Mar 202114 Jun 2019 to 19 Mar 2021
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32934242100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31281318100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29841322100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HELMS HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3229978420% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Feb 2012 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3649448466.7% to under 90% of votes6 Jan 2015 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 358419115% to under 10% of capital and votes20 May 2015 to 4 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Dec 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
23 Dec 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | May 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 40,704 | 1,162 | 1,926 | -299 | 283 |
| Operating profit | +18,924 | -33 | +1,088 | -582 | -336 |
| Result for the year | +14,086 | -383 | +1,666 | +1,545 | +5,300 |
| Equity | 153,860 | 97,447 | 97,612 | 94,658 | 96,958 |
| Total assets | 189,814 | 98,996 | 97,782 | 95,014 | 97,767 |
| Employees (average) | 37 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -115.5% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 22,043 | 1,126 | 1,926 | -299 | 5 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.2% | 96.9% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 1.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,440 | -49,246 | -52,263note 5 | -43,613note 5 | -43,027note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.1% | Not reportednote 1 | 1.8%note 5 | -0.9%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,881 | 10,562 | 3,119note 7 | 0note 8 | 2,717note 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -20.2% | 6,588.9%note 9 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 May 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jun 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report May 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 26 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.06.2022 - 31.12.2022
Ny adresse: Rind Kirkevej 17, Lind, 7400 Herning
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40676775 Helms 4 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25117476 HELMS HOLDING A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 40676775 Helms 4 ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 25117476 HELMS HOLDING A/S og CVR-nummer: 40676775 Helms 4 ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mette Friis Helms, den 19.10.2012, Mathias Falker Helms, den 19.10.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Økonomidirektør Svend Erik Nielsen, den 19.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.03.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Birger Jessen Hansen, den 16.10.2010, Jakob Falker Helms, den 16.10.2010, Allan Spanggaard Helms, den 16.10.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mathias Falker Helms, 7400 Herning, den 16.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.12.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.12.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A- kr. 200.000,00, B- kr. 800.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 1.372,50.
Stifter:
Direktør Kristian Helms, den 23.12.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Landmand Birger Jessen Hansen, den 23.12.1999, Direktør Kristian Helms, den 23.12.1999, Bogholder Inge Falker Helms, den 23.12.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Kristian Helms, den 23.12.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 23.12.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
23.12.1999 - 31.05.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007325890Rind Kirkevej 17, 7400 Herning