CVR 32934242Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)HerningFounded 19 May 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONMAC A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
40.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
+403.1% on Dec 2024
Result
-76K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
314.7K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
HELMS HOLDING A/SCVR 25117476, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2010
Kristian Helmssince 19 May 2010
CVR 25117476100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in HELMS HOLDING A/S, since 19 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 25117476Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CONMAC A/S, since 20 May 2010
This company
CONMAC A/S
CVR 32934242
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 May 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
19 May 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | May 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 372 | 219 | -9 | 8 | 41 |
| Operating profit | -3 | 0 | -9 | 0 | +24 |
| Result for the year | -4 | 0 | -1 | -45 | -76 |
| Equity | 438 | 437 | 436 | 391 | 315 |
| Total assets | 1,359 | 673 | 459 | 5,729 | 5,567 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 97.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 403.1% |
| EBITDA | 372 | 219 | -9 | 8 | 41 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -394note 4 | -673note 4 | -459note 4 | -680note 4 | -225note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 6 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 5,035note 11 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 476note 4 | -673note 4 | -459note 4 | 4,411note 4 | 4,470note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jun 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report May 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 26 Oct 2022
CONMAC A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of CONMAC A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.06.2022 - 31.12.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Spanggaard Helms, den 06.10.2021, Jakob Kjær Helms, den 06.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Inge Falker Helms, den 06.10.2021, Mathias Falker Helms, den 06.10.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Helms Holding A/S, Rind Kirkevej 17, Lind, 7400 Herning
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.10.2013.
Binavn:
CONSTRUCTION MACHINES A/S (CONMAC A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
19.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25117476 HELMS HOLDING A/S, Tavlundvej 4-6, Lind, 7400 Herning, den 19.05.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Jakob Falker Helms, 7400 Herning, den 19.05.2010, Direktør Kristian Helms, den 19.05.2010, Allan Spanggaard Helms, den 19.05.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Kristian Helms, den 19.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen alene eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 19.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
19.05.2010 - 31.05.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016059559Rind Kirkevej 17, 7400 Herning