CVR 21120901Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Esbjerg VFounded 25 Jun 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
441.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.7% on 2024
Result
+14.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
159.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
E Egsgaard Holding ApSCVR 39066335, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 18 Oct 2017
A Egsgaard ApSCVR 39066319, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 18 Oct 2017
and 2 moreEjgil Egsgaardsince 25 Jun 1998
CVR 3906633566.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 11 Jul 2025since 18 Oct 2017
CVR 3906632725% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 11 Jul 2025since 18 Oct 2017
CVR 3906631933.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 11 Jul 2025since 18 Oct 2017
CVR 3906630025% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Dec 2025since 18 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B10 Dec 2015 to 27 Sep 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 27 Sep 201714 Sep 2012 to 27 Sep 2017
90% to under 100% of votesclass Anotified 15 Dec 20151 May 2012 to 27 Sep 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 27 Sep 20171 May 2012 to 27 Sep 2017
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 27 Sep 201714 Sep 2012 to 27 Sep 2017
CVR 3605714920% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Dec 202511 Jul 2025 to 12 Dec 2025
CVR 390662975% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 2 Oct 202518 Oct 2017 to 2 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in E Egsgaard Holding ApS, since 18 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39066335Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of votes in HAE HOLDING ApS, since 18 Oct 2017
This company
HAE HOLDING ApS
CVR 21120901
11 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 12760280100% of capital and votes
CVR 214088405% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 25095235100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25472195100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41609974100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 57279915100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44185598100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10665302100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43058142100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2708576866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3339632566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3448376066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21742236100% of capital and votes
CVR 4006595425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3565803350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Feb 2014 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 41358033100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 21742236100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2022 to 17 Aug 2025
CVR 30905504100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 13 Apr 2021
CVR 2982772966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 20 Dec 2017
CVR 30824598100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2007 to 18 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2002; monthly Jun 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 321,011 | 361,543 | 388,004 | 413,620 | 441,473 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 254,122 | 281,288 | 297,924 |
| Operating profit | +11,230 | +15,008 | +8,271 | +19,256 | +20,957 |
| Result for the year | +4,012 | +6,805 | +1,917 | +11,796 | +14,534 |
| Equity | 89,893 | 110,738 | 109,770 | 124,892 | 159,419 |
| Total assets | 265,449 | 248,999 | 259,007 | 244,586 | 277,920 |
| Employees (average) | 355 | 376 | 399 | 420 | 433 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 6.9% | 12.6% | 7.3% | 6.6% | 6.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.5% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 4.8% |
| EBITDA | 30,068 | 35,751 | 34,864 | 42,430 | 44,802 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.4% | 9.9% | 9% | 10.3% | 10.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 4.4% | 5.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 3.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,734 | 50,703 | 69,864 | 41,119 | 34,405 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.2x | 1.4x | 2x | 1x | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6% | 7.1% | 3.8%note 1 | 8.2% | 8.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,696 | 20,815 | 18,500 | 9,353 | 14,303 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.6% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 3.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 1.7% | 58.4% | -34%note 2 | 94.9%note 3 | 29.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anett Leth Egsgaard, den 29.10.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.07.2025.
kr. 90.486,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 23.864,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 590.486,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anett Leth Egsgaard, den 30.11.2018, Ejgil Egsgaard, den 30.11.2018, Henrik Leth Egsgaard, den 30.11.2018, Flemming Kühl, (formand), den 30.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
17.04.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 50.000,00. B-anparter kr. 75.000,00. C-anparter kr. 375.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-NR. 25095235 GILCOM A/S.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 21120901 HAE HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 25095235 GILCOM A/S. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet ESBJERG AKKUMULATORFABRIK A/S (GILCOM A/S).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 1.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.06.2005.
Nyt navn:
HAE HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Hjerting Strandvej 115, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
TORBEN OXBØLL STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6701 Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2000.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Lindevej 8, postboks 3071, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.06.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.06.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.275,72.
Stifter:
Ejgil Egsgaard, den 25.06.1998.
Direktion:
Ejgil Egsgaard, den 25.06.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S169343 TORBEN OXBØLL STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Høgevej 21, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 25.06.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004713605Hjerting Strandvej 115, 6710 Esbjerg V