CVR 34483760Private limited company (ApS)Efterforskning og private vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter (800100)Esbjerg VFounded 17 Apr 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VASIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
201
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+16 (+8.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
85M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.9% on 2024
Result
+5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
HAE HOLDING ApSCVR 21120901, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2020
Peter Andreasen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
Peter Andreasensince 16 May 2018
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 2023since 1 Jan 2018
CVR 2112090166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3461211010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20201 Jan 2018 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 3461349410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 20231 Jan 2018 to 23 Aug 2023
CVR 1276028066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20206 Mar 2013 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 3480133910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20206 Mar 2013 to 31 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in E Egsgaard Holding ApS, since 18 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39066335Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of votes in HAE HOLDING ApS, since 18 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 21120901Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in VASIK ApS, since 1 Oct 2020
This company
VASIK ApS
CVR 34483760
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 21742236100% of capital and votes
CVR 4006595425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VASIK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Apr 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Jan 2014 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 201 employees, 183 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 43 | 50 | 47 | 51 | 55 | 60 | 59 | 54 | 58 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 53 | 51 | 65 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 62 | 69 | 74 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 77 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 76 | 75 | 80 | 79 | 83 | 76 | 82 | 81 | 77 | 75 | 72 | 79 | 84 | 82 | 91 | 86 | 94 | 86 | 84 | 88 | 88 | 85 | 87 | 83 | 83 | 81 | 89 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 97 | 108 | 105 | 99 | 114 | 108 | 109 | 106 | 117 | 123 | 134 | 141 | 142 | 138 | 135 | 132 | 137 | 135 | 131 | 133 | 135 | 131 | 143 | 138 | 144 | 153 | 140 | 147 | 141 | 141 | 124 | 128 | 127 | 125 | 131 | 124 | 129 | 139 | 132 | 134 | 140 | 129 | 127 | 120 | 130 | 127 | 133 | 130 | 147 | 149 | 143 | 146 | 141 | 137 | 134 | 136 | 131 | 141 | 147 | 146 | 152 | 149 | 152 | 150 | 156 | 148 | 150 | 155 | 156 | 155 | 157 | 181 | 185 | 179 | 187 | 191 | 185 | 179 | 192 | 193 | 198 | 193 | 201 | 194 | 201 |
| FTE | 16 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 45 | 40 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 46 | 52 | 56 | 57 | 55 | 57 | 59 | 56 | 54 | 57 | 57 | 55 | 61 | 59 | 59 | 58 | 59 | 57 | 59 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 66 | 58 | 64 | 63 | 64 | 59 | 58 | 61 | 62 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 65 | 61 | 67 | 68 | 66 | 64 | 71 | 77 | 73 | 79 | 92 | 76 | 86 | 77 | 102 | 111 | 107 | 102 | 117 | 112 | 110 | 115 | 117 | 106 | 110 | 96 | 115 | 112 | 107 | 104 | 108 | 112 | 113 | 109 | 113 | 124 | 105 | 93 | 118 | 107 | 107 | 106 | 97 | 107 | 108 | 110 | 107 | 95 | 103 | 93 | 115 | 100 | 104 | 103 | 106 | 116 | 109 | 110 | 125 | 104 | 107 | 110 | 112 | 115 | 134 | 111 | 121 | 126 | 120 | 128 | 130 | 111 | 126 | 114 | 130 | 122 | 130 | 122 | 140 | 133 | 135 | 159 | 156 | 150 | 163 | 158 | 176 | 173 | 169 | 161 | 183 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 55,455 | 54,951 | 59,825 | 73,978 | 84,983 |
| Operating profit | +883 | +37 | +3,910 | +7,514 | +6,770 |
| Result for the year | +574 | -94 | +2,875 | +5,753 | +5,426 |
| Equity | 99 | 5 | 2,880 | 8,634 | 14,059 |
| Total assets | 30,002 | 14,047 | 18,145 | 21,716 | 31,826 |
| Employees (average) | 110 | 105 | 109 | 120 | 138 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.8% | -3.1% | 9% | 23.7% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,597 | 717 | 4,470 | 8,410 | 8,041 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.9% | 1.3% | 7.5% | 11.4% | 9.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7.8% | -4.6% | 3.8% | 10.1% | 15% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,865 | 5,774 | 4,696 | 875 | 5,464 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.2x | 8x | 1.1x | 0.1x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 1 | 0.7%note 2 | 45.2% | 68.3% | 36.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 553note 3 | 827note 3 | 0note 3 | 2,564note 4 | 1,647note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anett Leth Egsgaard, den 12.05.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 15.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.12.2021.
kr. 714,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 42.016,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 115.000,00.
Ny adresse: Lindevej 8, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Larsen, Lindevej 8, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Larsen, Hanehovedvej 62A, 3300 Frederiksværk
Ny kommune: Halsnæs
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34615144 PRESTIGE SECURITY ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2018
Nye binavne: PRESTIGE SECURITY ApS, VAGTALLIANCEN ApS, DANVAGT ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.05.2018.
kr. 34.286,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 114.286,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Leth Egsgaard, (formand), den 16.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Andreasen, 03530 La Nucia (Alicante), Spanien, Spanien, den 16.05.2018, Henrik Leth Egsgaard, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 16.05.2018, Flemming Kühl, (formand), 6700 Esbjerg, den 16.05.2018.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Andreasen, (adm. dir), 03530 La Nucia (Alicante), Spanien, Spanien, den 16.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med vagt- og sikkerhedstjeneste, samt andenhermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Henrik Leth Egsgaard (formand), den 02.01.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Leth Egsgaard, den 02.01.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Bo Larsen, den 02.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.08.2012.
Slettet binavn: DVAS ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.06.2012.
Nye binavne:
DANSK VAGT & ALARM SERVICE ApS, DVAS ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.04.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.04.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 12760280 DEN JYSKE KONTROLCENTRAL A/S, Lindevej 8, postboks 3071, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 17.04.2012.
Direktion:
Henrik Leth Egsgaard, den 17.04.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 17.04.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
17.04.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017926019Midtager 29, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1029797338Karetmagervej 5, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1031541707Svovlhatten 3, 5220 Odense SØ
P-number 1017639214Lindevej 8, 6710 Esbjerg V