CVR 41358033Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Esbjerg VFounded 30 Apr 2020
Gross profit
834.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+326.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søndertoften 20 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJoveka Holding ApSCVR 46114000, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2025
Ejgil Egsgaardsince 30 Apr 2020
CVR 46114000100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21120901100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 36057149100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2020 to 11 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Joveka Holding ApS, since 16 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46114000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Søndertoften 20 ApS, since 31 Dec 2025
This company
Søndertoften 20 ApS
CVR 41358033
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -319 | 147 | 196 | -50 | 835 |
| Operating profit | -428 | -7 | +24 | -222 | +662 |
| Result for the year | -381 | -101 | -198 | -390 | +326 |
| Equity | 15,726 | 15,625 | 15,427 | 15,036 | 15,363 |
| Total assets | 17,805 | 19,008 | 18,707 | 18,558 | 18,593 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 33.6% | -125.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -319 | 147 | 196 | -50 | 835 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -167note 3 | -129note 3 | -257note 3 | -300note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0.1%note 6 | -1.2%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,025note 7 | 1,113note 7 | 41note 8 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,612note 3 | 3,035note 3 | 2,892note 3 | 2,836note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025826201Hjerting Strandvej 115, 6710 Esbjerg V