CVR 14309586Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Vejle ØstFounded 4 May 1990
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELKÆR A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-328.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Elkær Mathiassen100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 1990
Elkær Mathiassensince 4 May 1990
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 1990
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
14 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44802732100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20631880100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27651097100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35658998100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30916093100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37117625100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30729285100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43713213100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30065808100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37099767100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31622611100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 43713183100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 2913229133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3953884910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ELKÆR A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30173058100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 30172809100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 3642921650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Nov 2014 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 43713159100% of capital and votes16 Dec 2022 to 23 May 2023
CVR 3643322133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Nov 2014 to 1 May 2020
CVR 32677096100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2010 to 24 Jun 2019
CVR 29132313100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2005 to 3 Nov 2016
CVR 3711718850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Sep 2015 to 21 Mar 2016
CVR 28657579100% of capital and votes4 Jul 2006 to 22 Jul 2015
CVR 30172884100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 7 Jul 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 May 1990 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -55 | -105 | -213 | -299 | -329 |
| Operating profit | -501 | -516 | -1,135 | -2,352 | -2,125 |
| Result for the year | -309 | +6,308 | -70 | +6,827 | -6,548 |
| Equity | 67,494 | 73,687 | 71,617 | 78,344 | 71,696 |
| Total assets | 79,227 | 75,039 | 73,390 | 84,126 | 77,030 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -451 | -466 | -1,135 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,103 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,306 | -15,209 | -13,046 | -20,560 | -16,778 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -1.5%note 2 | -3.4% | -2.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 110note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38,235 | -45,856 | -21,346 | -25,430 | -21,280 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.02.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 9.710.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 14309586.
NAVN: ELKÆR A/S.
ADRESSE: Enggårdstoften 103, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Kommune:
Vejle.
Kapital kr. 10.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Karen Margrethe Mathiassen (formand), den 19.02.2007, direktør Joachim Elkær Mathiassen, den 19.02.2007, Brian Elkær Mathiassen, den 19.02.2007.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Elkær Mathiassen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af hele bestyrelsen.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Jørgen Gilling, 7100 Vejle, den 19.02.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.03.1995.
Nyt navn:
EM-HOLDING ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 130.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 290.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET H. MARTINSEN A/S, den 10.02.1995.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut.revisor Jørgen Gilling, 7100 Vejle, den 10.02.1995.
Ny adresse:
Horsensvej 584, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.05.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.05.1990
Kapital:
kr. 160.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 160.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Direktør Elkær Mathiassen
Direktion:
Direktør Elkær Mathiassen
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
REVISIONSFIRMAET H. MARTINSEN A/S, Staldgårdsgade 20, 7100 Vejle
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1990 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000719105Enggårdstoften 103, 7120 Vejle Øst