CVR 82256016Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RoskildeFounded 6 Oct 1977
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H. JANSEN HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
23.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+257.1% on 2025
Result
+19.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
104.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Henrik Jansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 1998
Henrik Jansensince 6 Oct 1977
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 31752035100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41626399100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25464699100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25319532100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27919960100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26694795100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2889704966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265941150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265787750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H. JANSEN HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4486658725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 May 2024 to 16 Jul 2026
CVR 2985015110% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 2985063115% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 3745973920% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Nov 2017 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 4130643250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2020 to 22 Apr 2021
CVR 4129478750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Apr 2020 to 7 Apr 2021
CVR 3898555833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Oct 2017 to 1 Mar 2021
CVR 3126898220% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Aug 2015 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 3315262033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Sep 2010 to 1 Apr 2018
CVR 3650178220% to under 25% of capital and votes22 Jul 2015 to 31 Oct 2016
6 Oct 1977 to 8 Nov 2026.
6 Oct 1977 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2004; monthly Dec 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 22 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,232 | 19,347 | 6,128 | 6,632 | 23,680 |
| Operating profit | -617 | +12,709 | -1,369 | +1,260 | +18,135 |
| Result for the year | +5,085 | +15,788 | -4,922 | +1,260 | +19,358 |
| Equity | 116,316 | 132,690 | 129,735 | 96,981 | 104,572 |
| Total assets | 232,179 | 254,764 | 250,735 | 192,838 | 190,462 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.7% | 269.8% | -68.3% | 3.7% | 257.1% |
| EBITDA | 5,232 | 19,347 | 5,217 | 6,632 | 23,037 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 85.1% | 100% | 97.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 82,412 | 86,195 | 80,618 | 82,433 | 46,960 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 15.8x | 4.5x | 15.5x | 12.4x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 1 | 4.5% | -0.5%note 1 | 0.5%note 1 | 9.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 71,860note 2 | 664note 2 | 1,309note 2 | 314note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Jan 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Langebjerg 13, 4000 Roskilde
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.08.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anne-Marie Jansen, den 27.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Tønder Jensen, den 27.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rita Kirkegaard Jansen, den 29.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Larsen, den 29.09.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 29.09.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 29.09.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.06.2004.
Nyt navn:
H. JANSEN HOLDING A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.04.1997.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 420.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S235618.
NAVN: REHERMANN'S ILT & GAS A/S., ROSKILDE.
ADRESSE: Industrivej 48, 4000 Roskilde.
Kommune:
Roskilde.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Rita Kirkegaard Jansen, den 03.04.1997, Henrik Jansen, den 03.04.1997, Anne-Marie Jansen, den 03.04.1997.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør.
Revision:
RIR Revision, 4000 Roskilde.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.10.1995.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.1995 - 30.06.1995.
Nyt navn:
REHERMANN'S ILT & GAS ApS., ROSKILDE.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.05.1993.
Nyt navn:
REHERMANN7S ILT & GAS ApS., ROSKILDE
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 48, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune:
Roskilde
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktørsuppleanter:
Fratrådt som suppleant:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Helle Geer
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RIR Revision, 4000 Roskilde
Stiftelsesdato:
06.10.1977
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.1984
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Direktørsuppleant: Ivan Felix Andreasen
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Helle Geer, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
06.10.1977 - 31.03.1979
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011044545Langebjerg 13, 4000 Roskilde