CVR 25464699Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)RoskildeFounded 5 May 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R.R.C. A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
-10.5% on 2025
Result
+861K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
H. JANSEN HOLDING A/SCVR 82256016, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2000
Henrik Jansensince 5 May 2000
CVR 82256016100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. JANSEN HOLDING A/S, since 1 Jul 1998
Holding company
CVR 82256016Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R.R.C. A/S, since 5 May 2000
This company
R.R.C. A/S
CVR 25464699
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 May 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,165 | 1,637 | 1,431 | 1,566 | 1,402 |
| Operating profit | +886 | +1,372 | +1,147 | +1,280 | +1,089 |
| Result for the year | +664 | +970 | +809 | +996 | +861 |
| Equity | 6,232 | 7,203 | 8,012 | 9,008 | 9,869 |
| Total assets | 15,220 | 15,968 | 15,614 | 14,350 | 15,547 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.8% | 40.5% | -12.6% | 9.5% | -10.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,165 | 1,637 | 1,431 | 1,566 | 1,402 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,921 | 3,487 | 2,241 | 132 | -669 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 2.1x | 1.6x | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.9% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 9.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 616note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 503note 1 | 360note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,394 | 1,732 | 593 | -115 | -1,530 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Langebjerg 13, 4000 Roskilde
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.08.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 05.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 48, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.04.2002.
Nyt navn:
R.R.C. A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
05.05.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 82256016 REHERMANN'S ILT & GAS A/S., ROSKILDE, Industrivej 48, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.05.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Jansen, den 05.05.2000, Chefkonsulent Hans Tønder Jensen, den 05.05.2000, Maskinhandler Torben Larsen, den 05.05.2000.
Direktion:
Henrik Jansen, den 05.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, der kan være samme person.
Revision:
RIR Revision, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
05.05.2000 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007733123Langebjerg 13, 4000 Roskilde