CVR 67756819Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af yderbeklædning (142100)SkanderborgFounded 15 Feb 1982
Employees
229
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-1.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.2% on 2024
Result
+199.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
655.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VILA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBESTSELLER A/SCVR 88216512, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2019
Finn Poulsensince 25 Jun 2019
CVR 88216512100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2126244750% to under 66.7% of capital11 Jul 2011 to 9 May 2019
CVR 2650834750% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes11 Jul 2011 to 10 May 2019
CVR 2850237050% to under 66.7% of capital9 May 2019 to 10 May 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in HEARTLAND A/S, since 12 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 28502370Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BESTSELLER UNITED A/S, since 1 Aug 2009
Holding company
CVR 26508347Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BESTSELLER A/S, since 11 Apr 2002
Holding company
CVR 88216512Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VILA A/S, since 10 May 2019
This company
VILA A/S
CVR 67756819
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39366592100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VILA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26705606100% of capital and votes6 May 2011 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 31752809100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2008 to 8 Dec 2015
15 Feb 1982 to 3 Nov 2026.
15 Feb 1982 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 981,608 | 1,265,067 | 1,367,334 | 1,225,632 | 1,228,503 |
| Operating profit | +99,584 | +114,741 | +54,455 | +160,459 | +148,298 |
| Result for the year | +118,288 | +67,042 | +122,972 | +135,389 | +199,087 |
| Equity | 277,851 | 345,620 | 466,377 | 602,539 | 655,386 |
| Total assets | 724,056 | 719,055 | 659,771 | 817,620 | 934,577 |
| Employees (average) | 155 | 184 | 214 | 212 | 211 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 10.7% | 28.9% | 8.1% | -10.4% | 0.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.1% | 9.1% | 4% | 13.1% | 12.1% |
| EBITDA | 99,640 | 114,780 | 54,485 | 160,470 | 148,298 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.2% | 9.1% | 4% | 13.1% | 12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -7.2% | 18.7% | 16.3% | -0.9% | -0.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,341note 1 | -3,215note 1 | 0note 1 | -7note 1 | 0note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.5%note 1 | 29%note 1 | 10.4%note 1 | 23.2%note 1 | 18.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 1note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,924note 1 | 175,524note 1 | -12,103note 1 | -170,322note 1 | -313,401note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 24 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 24 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 13 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 8 Oct 2021
VILA A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Nov 2026.
VILA A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Dec 2026.
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002257745Stilling Kirkevej 10, 8660 Skanderborg
P-number 1028766404Niels Bohrs Vej 35, 8660 Skanderborg
P-number 1019549077Bredgade 26, 1260 København K
P-number 1014155941Jens Juuls Vej 1, 8260 Viby J
P-number 1026017064Storskovvej 14, 8260 Viby J
P-number 1015598456Stilling Kirkevej 10, 8660 Skanderborg