CVR 67344928Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)VejleFounded 30 Sep 1984
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VESTJYDSK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
91.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vase, Norup & Grünberger A/SCVR 33362862, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2012
Jesper Norupsince 21 Dec 2011
CVR 33362862100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 2015since 1 May 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 43650998Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Vase, Norup & Grünberger A/S, since 13 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 33362862Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VESTJYDSK HOLDING ApS, since 1 May 2012
This company
VESTJYDSK HOLDING ApS
CVR 67344928
7 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41431032100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41717076100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41725648100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41717106100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41725761100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42486876100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41485388100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 51601017100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34482241100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28137001100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VESTJYDSK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42660817100% of capital and votes8 Sep 2021 to 12 Jun 2025
CVR 3970656333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jul 2018 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR 4208957550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Feb 2021 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 4087558150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3547483833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Sep 2013 to 7 Dec 2022
CVR 41735163100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2020 to 21 Sep 2022
CVR 41732083100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2020 to 2 May 2022
CVR 41717246100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 4054119550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 May 2019 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 4041400250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2019 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 4041403750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2019 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 39655896100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2018 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3672098050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2017 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 40088423100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2018 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3607202466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes7 Mar 2017 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 39691345100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 7 May 2021
CVR 4050198350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 May 2019 to 24 Feb 2021
CVR 41137045100% of capital and votes31 Jan 2020 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 4021281750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jan 2019 to 15 Aug 2020
CVR 3770209933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 15 Apr 2020
CVR 4112107650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Feb 2020 to 10 Mar 2020
CVR 3925539150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 3956487450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 4053371050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 May 2019 to 1 Feb 2020
CVR 4030872550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Feb 2019 to 1 Feb 2020
CVR 3765429950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 3913397050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR 3965213750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jun 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR 3729684850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Dec 2015 to 26 Oct 2018
CVR 3729691050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Dec 2015 to 26 Oct 2018
CVR 3919664650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Dec 2017 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR 3913705450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR 3770146733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 4 Apr 2018
CVR 3747192550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Feb 2016 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 3752648750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Mar 2016 to 7 Mar 2017
21 Dec 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
30 Sep 1984 to 5 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2014, published 24 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -1,183 | -2,586 | -8,020 | 1,012 |
| Operating profit | +83,138 | -1,271 | -2,658 | -8,502 | +1,012 |
| Result for the year | +85,216 | +1,150 | +445 | -6,381 | +2,707 |
| Equity | 184,081 | 185,231 | 135,577 | 89,195 | 91,903 |
| Total assets | 243,019 | 209,616 | 155,373 | 94,495 | 97,239 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -101.4% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,293 | -3,075 | -9,693 | -4,356 | -222 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.7% | -0.7% | -1.4% | -6.3%note 3 | 0.8% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -62,164 | -70,765 | -96,053 | -51,009 | -51,877 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 21.08.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Vea ApS, Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Vestjydsk Ejendomsadminsitration ApS, Grønnegade 20B, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 12.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 13.000.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.09.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 05.09.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.2012.
Ny adresse:
Vissingsgade 5, 7100 Vejle.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Peter Enevoldsen, den 22.06.2012, Morten Mølgaard, den 22.06.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jesper Norup, den 22.06.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Hans Henrik Enevoldsen, den 22.06.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.12.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Peter Rahbek Vase (formand), den 21.12.2011, Overmontør Niels Peter Enevoldsen, den 21.12.2011, Direktør Morten Mølgaard, den 21.12.2011, Søren Rahbek Vase, den 21.12.2011.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jesper Norup, den 21.12.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.10.2011.
Selskabet er omdannet til et ApS med CVR-nr 67344928.
NAVN: VESTJYDSK HOLDING ApS.
ADRESSE: Østre Industrivej 2, 1., 6731 Tjæreborg.
Kommune:
Esbjerg.
Kapital kr. 1.000.000,00.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.10.2011.
Nyt navn:
VESTJYDSK HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ingrid Maren Balle, den 12.10.2011, Bjarne Berg Christiansen, den 12.10.2011, Anders Ole Hestbjerg Skovsager, den 12.10.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Overmontør Niels Peter Enevoldsen (formand), den 12.10.2011, Hans Henrik Enevoldsen, den 12.10.2011, Direktør Morten Mølgaard, den 12.10.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Anders Ole Hestbjerg Skovsager, den 12.10.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Hans Henrik Enevoldsen, den 12.10.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 12.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Østre Industrivej 2, 1., 6731 Tjæreborg.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anna Margrethe Hestbjerg Skovsager, den 28.04.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Afdelingsleder Ingrid Maren Balle, den 28.04.2007.
Ny adresse:
Kongensgade 39, 2., 6701 Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.05.1997.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
02.04.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.08.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 700.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
REG.NR. A/S67770
NAVN: BANKIER-OG VEKSELERERFIRMA A. O. SKOVSAGER A/S
ADRESSE: Kirkegade 4,, 6700 Esbjerg
Stiftelsesdato:
30.09.1984
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,0, fonds kr. 270.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Bjarne Berg Christiansen, Vekselerer Anders Ole Hestbjerg Skovsager, Pensioneret overlærer Ole Jespersen Skovsager
Direktion:
Vekselerer Anders Ole Hestbjerg Skovsager
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S65614 REVISION VEST, STATSAUT REVISORER A/S, Saltgade 2, 6760 Ribe
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
02.04 - 01.04
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002249421Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle