CVR 44180308Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 11 Jul 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CaFiVa ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVASIS A/SCVR 43650998, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2023
Carti Holding ApSCVR 37296694, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2023
and 1 morePeter Guldberg Vasesince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 3729669415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 3729668615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 4365099850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43504266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42421936100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CaFiVa ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +4,732 | +1,200 | -1,613 |
| Result for the year | +4,681 | +1,187 | -1,605 |
| Equity | 4,721 | 5,907 | 4,302 |
| Total assets | 26,914 | 26,031 | 24,539 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (11 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029476116Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle