CVR 44920824Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HadstenFounded 24 Jun 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hoyer VMS Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Revenue
867.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
327M
DKK, annual report 2025
CapHold HOY ApSCVR 45286096, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 31 Jan 2025
CSF-I 5 ApSCVR 44888440, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2024
Henrik Thomassen Ulrich Sørensensince 2 Sep 2024
Henrik Petersensince 2 Sep 2024
Ketil Vesterlundsince 1 Jan 2026
and 1 moreCVR 4488844033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 2 Sep 2024since 24 Jun 2024
CVR 4528609633.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 1 Oct 2025since 31 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Sep 2024 to 31 Jan 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Sep 2024 to 31 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 43583514Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in TopCap HOY ApS, since 17 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45285286Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MidCap HOY ApS, since 25 Jan 2025
Holding company
CVR 45357724Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CapHold HOY ApS, since 25 Jan 2025
Holding company
CVR 45286096Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Hoyer VMS Group A/S, since 31 Jan 2025
This company
Hoyer VMS Group A/S
CVR 44920824
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3762984790% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27256880100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17630695100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27215629100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hoyer VMS Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Sep 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
24 Jun 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238,382 | 867,309 |
| Operating profit | +7,728 | +51,307 |
| Result for the year | +174 | +20,505 |
| Equity | 258,050 | 326,962 |
| Total assets | 733,218 | 1,337,260 |
| Employees (average) | 246 | 324 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| EBITDA | 20,914 | 96,119 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.8% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 270,235 | 519,130 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 5.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,832 | 6,720 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 115.9%note 2 | 73.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (24 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Hoyer VMS Group A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
Hoyer VMS Group A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Bengtsen, den 27.08.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 44920824 Hoyer VMS Group A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Hoyer International A/S og CVR-nummer: 39728613 NowiTek ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 44920824 Hoyer VMS Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 39728613 NowiTek ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2026
Nyt navn: Hoyer VMS Group A/S
Nyt binavn: Hoyer International A/S
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Bengtsen, den 01.01.2026, Kristian Kaasing Larsen, den 01.01.2026, Ketil Vesterlund, den 01.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.12.2025.
kr. 13.888,89, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.799,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.070.941,92.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.11.2025.
kr. 18.518,52, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.799,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.057.053,03.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.11.2025.
kr. 416.666,70, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.799,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.038.534,51.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2025.
kr. 74.074,08, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.799,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.621.867,81.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Jørgensen, den 03.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Jørgensen, (næstformand), den 03.06.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Cordes, den 09.06.2025.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 44920824
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2025
Nyt navn: Hoyer International A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Mandrup Cramer, den 25.03.2025, Martin Løhde Jacobsen, den 25.03.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Pontoppidan Frost, den 31.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Per Høholt, den 31.01.2025, Martin Jørgensen, den 31.01.2025.
Ny adresse: Over Hadstenvej 42, 8370 Hadsten
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2024
Nyt navn: Hoyer International ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2024.
kr. 1.208.418,93, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.327,70. kr. 1.299.374,80, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.547.793,73.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Mandrup Cramer, den 02.09.2024, Michael Pontoppidan Frost, den 02.09.2024, Martin Løhde Jacobsen, den 02.09.2024, Lars Radoor Sørensen, den 02.09.2024, Søren Østergaard Sørensen, (formand), den 02.09.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Løhde Jacobsen, den 02.09.2024, Jimmy Søren Møller Lundby, den 02.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Cordes, den 02.09.2024, Henrik Petersen, den 02.09.2024, Direktør/Bestyrelsesmedlem Henrik Thomassen Ulrich Sørensen, den 02.09.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at virke som holdingselskab, at foretage investering og formuepleje, samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.06.2024.
Virkningsdato: 24.06.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.06.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 44888440 CSF-I 5 ApS, c/o Core Sustainability Capital A/S, Nørre Søgade 35, 1., 1370 København K, den 24.06.2024.
Direktion:
Martin Løhde Jacobsen, den 24.06.2024, Jimmy Søren Møller Lundby, den 24.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PricewaterhouseCoopers Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 24.06.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
24.06.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at erhverve, eje og afhænde unoterede og noterede kapitalandele samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030472019Over Hadstenvej 42, 8370 Hadsten