CVR 44909871Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ViborgFounded 20 Jun 2024
Gross profit
623.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.8% on 2024
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLW Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMLW ApSCVR 28980000, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jul 2024
Morten Ludvig Wagnersince 20 Jun 2024
CVR 28980000100% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2024 to 9 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLW ApS, since 2 Aug 2005
Holding company
CVR 28980000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLW Ejendomme ApS, since 9 Jul 2024
This company
MLW Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44909871
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 552 | 623 |
| Operating profit | +550 | +621 |
| Result for the year | +636 | +2,099 |
| Equity | 7,678 | 9,277 |
| Total assets | 8,429 | 10,338 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.8% |
| EBITDA | 552 | 623 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,516note 2 | -5,442note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030456765Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11, 8800 Viborg