CVR 28980000Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 2 Aug 2005
Employees
29
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+59.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
181.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLW ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Ludvig Wagner100% of capital and votes, since 2 Aug 2005
Morten Ludvig Wagnersince 2 Aug 2005
100% of capital and votessince 2 Aug 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 19 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44909871100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34889007100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2501558450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43277871100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41083697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24238849100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38434772100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38707426100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MLW ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23,449 | 15,463 | 19,226 | 13,676 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -11,653 | -16,674 | -13,627 | -15,502 | -15,592 |
| Result for the year | +5,659 | +16,919 | +19,605 | +14,191 | +59,265 |
| Equity | 87,099 | 84,336 | 105,961 | 124,123 | 181,247 |
| Total assets | 161,300 | 176,750 | 190,262 | 201,711 | 260,080 |
| Employees (average) | 36 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 29 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3% | Not reportednote 1 | 24.3% | -28.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -3,319 | -7,980 | -4,563 | -8,542 | -8,223 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -14.1% | -51.6% | -23.7% | -62.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -10% | -2.8% | -2.9% | -11.8% | -3.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,325 | -48,099 | -77,803 | -89,003 | -169,852 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16.1%note 2 | -35%note 2 | -38.3% | -38.2%note 3 | -55.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 214 | 60 | 835 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011655528Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11, 8800 Viborg