CVR 38707426Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)ViborgFounded 13 Jun 2017
Gross profit
-483
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
123.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Freeway Advisor ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFREEWAY HOLDING ApSCVR 25015584, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2022
Morten Ludvig Wagnersince 2 Sep 2020
CVR 25015584100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35025499100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2017 to 31 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLW ApS, since 2 Aug 2005
Holding company
CVR 28980000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in FREEWAY HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2006
Holding company
CVR 25015584Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Freeway Advisor ApS, since 31 Mar 2022
This company
Freeway Advisor ApS
CVR 38707426
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | -406 | -229 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -406 | -229 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -221 | -199 | -11 |
| Equity | -42 | -42 | -264 | -463 | 123 |
| Total assets | 38 | 38 | 183 | 121 | 123 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5note 2 | -2note 2 | -2note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 442note 2 | 581note 2 | -80note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022518948Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11, 8800 Viborg