CVR 44432005Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NyborgFounded 10 Nov 2023
Gross profit
824.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+214K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
270K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MG Ejendom 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMUNCK GRUPPEN A/SCVR 16499609, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2023
Hans Christian Muncksince 10 Nov 2023
CVR 16499609100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HC Munck Holding ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45903192Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HC Munck Holding II ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45903354Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 28290233Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MUNCK GRUPPEN A/S, since 25 Dec 2004
Holding company
CVR 16499609Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MG Ejendom 1 ApS, since 10 Nov 2023
This company
MG Ejendom 1 ApS
CVR 44432005
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 190 | 825 |
| Result for the year | -69 | +214 |
| Equity | 56 | 270 |
| Total assets | 14,860 | 14,531 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 333.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,216note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 147.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (10 Nov 2023 to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029835493Toftegårdsvej 18, 5800 Nyborg