CVR 28290233Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 6 Dec 2004
Employees
1,608
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
4.9B
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.5% on 2024
Result
+405.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHC Munck Holding II ApSCVR 45903354, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2025
Munck Family Holding ApSCVR 45903346, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2025
Hans Christian Muncksince 6 Dec 2004
CVR 4590335450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2025
CVR 4590334633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2004 to 18 Sep 2025
CVR 45893995100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2025 to 23 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HC Munck Holding ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45903192Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HC Munck Holding II ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45903354Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 23 Sep 2025
This company
SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS
CVR 28290233
11 Danish companies, which own 25 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 75546211100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1649960990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44432005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18262894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45009084100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 66643719100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28310730100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3158400050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3539030833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 35393048100% of capital and votes
CVR 2831059525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4636103215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4626854733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4202293415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 33642628100% of capital and votes
CVR 42685143100% of capital and votes
CVR 42438979100% of capital and votes
CVR 4002501466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4496630166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4201217310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4433983825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4429220320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 462685475% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4429220310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3194798766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3992974033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3586769433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3716587525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3709522210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 375074235% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3073967150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Feb 2014 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,451,773 | 3,091,887 | 3,264,330 | 4,180,792 | 4,871,274 |
| Result for the year | +98,315 | +73,096 | +164,857 | +320,943 | +405,847 |
| Equity | 760,321 | 818,571 | 980,291 | 1,302,113 | 1,624,396 |
| Total assets | 1,908,737 | 1,882,685 | 2,093,284 | 3,223,012 | 3,238,379 |
| Employees (average) | 1,313 | 1,435 | 1,561 | 1,611 | 1,608 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -3% | 26.1% | 5.6% | 28.1% | 16.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.4%note 1 | 4.4%note 1 | 6.7%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 11.7%note 1 |
| EBITDA | 260,034note 1 | 245,056note 1 | 337,413note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 712,921note 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.6%note 1 | 7.9%note 1 | 10.3%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 14.6%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -9.2% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 3.2% | -0.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,409 | -166,541 | -342,742 | -1,102,070 | -1,335,894 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.4%note 1 | 14.8%note 1 | 26.3%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 186.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 105,394 | 106,925 | 171,726 | 273,058 | 174,668 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.3% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 3.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -31.7%note 1 | 2.7%note 1 | 55.3%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010980476Strandalleen 50, 5800 Nyborg