CVR 44254476Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 8 Aug 2023
Gross profit
-32.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+546.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OMB500 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Velling Bower90% to under 100% of votes, since 23 Oct 2023
Oscar Graversen Bower50% to under 66.7% of capital, since 8 Aug 2023
and 1 moreMargarethe Bowersince 8 Aug 2023
90% to under 100% of votessince 23 Oct 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capitalsince 8 Aug 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capitalsince 8 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of votes8 Aug 2023 to 23 Oct 2023
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3027256033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3027261790% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 296858275% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 30089502100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OMB500 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -18 | -32 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -18 | -32 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +1,382 | +547 |
| Equity | 6,136 | 7,518 | 7,930 |
| Total assets | 6,141 | 7,523 | 8,043 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -3,002note 2 | -2,378note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029574908Skjoldhøj Alle 3, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.